Pikeliving


$479,900
112 Mill St
Milford, PA 18337
MLS# 22-1750
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  3468 sqft


Feature Photo: Front
  1 / 83  
Feature Photo: Front Feature Photo: Back Feature Photo: Back Deck Feature Photo: Back Deck Feature Photo: Courtyard Feature Photo: Living Room Feature Photo: Dining Area Feature Photo: Kitchen Feature Photo: Master Suite Feature Photo: Office Nook In Master BR Feature Photo: Master Bathroom Feature Photo: Family Room Feature Photo: Bedroom 2 Feature Photo: Main Bathroom Feature Photo: Bedroom 3 Feature Photo: Lower Floor Feature Photo: Main Floor Feature Photo: Top Floor Feature Photo: Garden In Full Bloom Feature Photo: Garden In Full Bloom 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337 112 Mill St, Milford, PA 18337

Property Description
INTOWN 2-STORY CONTEMPORARY HOME W/ ELEGANT STAINED GLASS DOOR & WINDOWS & A WRAPAROUND COUNTRY-COVERED BACK DECK LEADING TO A BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE COURTYARD ON .18 ACRE LOT IN THE HEART OF THE HISTORY TOWN OF MILFORD, PA Just a stone's throw to Sawkill Creek, this fully updated & upgraded 3 Br 2 Bath home is conveniently located in walking distance to all kinds of great shopping & restaurants, grocery stores, the park, Milford beach, hiking trails, and so much more! Features an open floor plan, exquisite hw & tile throughout, natural gas HVAC, a Master Bdrm w/ spectacular views & private ensuite bath, a designer kitchen w/ top-of-the-line s.s appls including a commercial-grade Viking stove/oven, a cozy living room w/ gas fireplace, & a large downstairs family room

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 112
Street Name: Mill
Street Suffix: St
City (Post Office): Milford
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18337
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $479,900
County/Municipality: Milford Boro - Pike County
List Price: $479,900
Subdivision Name: None
Tax ID Number: 112.16-01-26 000480
Deed Book/Page: 2483/2116
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Delaware Valley
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2007
Age: 15
SqFt. Above Grade: 2976
SqFt. Below Grade: 764
Total SqFt.: 3468
Finished Square Ft: 2976
Lot/Land Dimensions: 48 X 110 X 49 X 96
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 9
Bsmt: N
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: N
Lot Size Acres: 0.18
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
County Assessment: 37410
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 2103.94
School Taxes: 4259.13
Total Taxes: 6486.52
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-05-19
Status: Active
SA Comm: 2.5
SA Comm Type: %
BA Comm: 2.5
BA Comm Type: %
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Transfer Fee: N
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Gas Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wash/Dry Hook Up
Basement Description: None
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level 2
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; 1 BED 2nd
Community Amenities : None
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central AC; Zoned
Eating Area: Dining Area; Eat-in Kitchen; Living/Dining Combo; Modern Kitchen; Ultra Modern
Exterior: Wood
Available Financing: Cash; Conventional; Federal Housing; Veterans
Fireplace Desc.: Fireplace; Living Room; Propane (Gas); Wood
Floors: Flagstone/Slate; Hardwood; Tile
Heating: Forced Air; Gas
HW Hot Water: Gas
Inside Features: Cable Digital; Cable TV; Cathedral; Contemporary; Fam Room Lower Level; Florida Room; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Open Floor Plan; Propane Stove; Recreation Room; Utility-Mud Room
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lot Description: Cleared; Not in Development; Sloped; Stream
Outside Features: Balcony; Fenced Yard; Deck; Patio; Patio/Deck - Covered; Patio - Enclosed; Sidewalk; Storm Windows; Other - See Remarks
Parking: Assigned Parking; On/Off Street Park; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Public
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Contemporary; Two Story
Type : Detached
Waste: Public
Water: Public
Documents: Lead-Based Paint Hazards Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Bathroom 1Main5.755.755.0028.755.0028.75
Bathroom 2Upper13.5813.5811.00149.3811.00149.38
Bedroom 1Lower13.5813.5811.00149.3811.00149.38
Bedroom 2Lower13.5813.5811.00149.3811.00149.38
Primary BedroomUpper15.4115.4110.41160.4210.41160.42
KitchenMain13.0013.0012.00156.0012.00156.00
Living RoomMain15.5015.5013.25205.3813.25205.38
Family RoomLower21.0021.0018.00378.0018.00378.00
Bonus RoomUpper9.419.417.3368.987.3368.98
Dining RoomMain15.5015.5011.66180.7311.66180.73
PantryMain5.005.005.0025.005.0025.00

Listing Office: Weichert Realtors - Ruffino Real Estate

Last Updated: June - 09 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.