Pikeliving


$489,000
103 Heavenly Valley Drive
Tafton, PA 18464
MLS# PW-262055
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1966 sqft


Front
  1 / 95  
Front 007-068_dji_fly_20261015_112712_0348_179 004-Heavenly_Valley_Dr_007 010-017_DSC_6565 011-018_DSC_6571 012-002_DSC_6547 013-025_DSC_6544 014-Heavenly_Valley_Dr_001 015-001_DSC_6541 016-015_DSC_6550 017-003_DSC_6553 018-022_DSC_6559 019-014_DSC_6538 020-Heavenly_Valley_Dr_001 021-011_DSC_6529 022-012_DSC_6532 023-010_DSC_6526 024-013_DSC_6535 025-009_DSC_6523 026-008_DSC_6520 027-006_DSC_6514 028-005_DSC_6511 029-007_DSC_6517 031-016_DSC_6493 030-021_DSC_6496 032-004_DSC_6499 033-038_DSC_6505 034-039_DSC_6508 048-030_DSC_6607 036-Heavenly_Valley_Dr_002 037-019_DSC_6577 038-020_DSC_6580 039-023_DSC_6562 040-024_DSC_6586 035-026_DSC_6574 041-040_DSC_6589 042-027_DSC_6592 043-Heavenly_Valley_Dr_003 044-028_DSC_6595 045-055_DSC_6598 046-029_DSC_6601 047-Heavenly_Valley_Dr_004 049-031_DSC_6610 050-056_DSC_6604 051-041_DSC_6613 052-042_DSC_6616 053-043_DSC_6619 054-044_DSC_6622 055-032_DSC_6625 056-Heavenly_Valley_Dr_005 057-036_DSC_6640 058-033_DSC_6628 5 060-035_DSC_6637 061-045_DSC_6631 062-046_DSC_6643 063-047_DSC_6646 064-048_DSC_6649 065-049_DSC_6652 066-037_DSC_6487 067-057_DSC_6502 068-050_DSC_6463 069-051_DSC_6466 070-052_DSC_6469 072-054_DSC_6478 071-053_DSC_6472 074-Heavenly_Valley_Dr_006 073-058_DSC_6481 076-069_dji_fly_20261015_112738_0349_179 001-061_dji_fly_20261015_112418_0341_179 008-066_dji_fly_20261015_112548_0346_179 009-067_dji_fly_20261015_112610_0347_179 082-076_dji_fly_20261015_113002_0356_179 081-075_dji_fly_20261015_112930_0355_179 083-073_dji_fly_20261015_112914_0353_179 002-071_dji_fly_20261015_112826_0351_179 075-062_dji_fly_20261015_112428_0342_179 080-074_dji_fly_20261015_112922_0354_179 079-077_dji_fly_20261015_113032_0357_179 078-060_IMG_5629 085-078_dji_fly_20261015_113148_0360_179 003-063_dji_fly_20261015_112442_0343_179 084-072_dji_fly_20261015_112836_0352_179 077-070_dji_fly_20261015_112754_0350_179 06 090-083_dji_fly_20261015_113420_0365_179 089-082_dji_fly_20261015_113404_0364_179 088-081_dji_fly_20261015_113352_0363_179 095-088_dji_fly_20261015_113542_0370_179 087-080_dji_fly_20261015_113328_0362_179 094-087_dji_fly_20261015_113522_0369_179 093-086_dji_fly_20261015_113514_0368_179 086-079_dji_fly_20261015_113222_0361_179 092-085_dji_fly_20261015_113450_0367_179 091-084_dji_fly_20261015_113440_0366_179

Property Description
NEW CONSTRUCTION - JUST COMPLETED OCTOBER 15, 2026! Previously marketed while under construction, this beautiful home is now fully completed, move-in ready, and ready for its first owners! Thoughtfully crafted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday functionality. The open-concept main level features a spacious living room, a beautifully designed kitchen with a center island and dedicated pantry, a dining area, first-floor office, convenient laundry room, and a powder room for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of space for family or guests. An attached garage and unfinished basement offer additional storage and future potential. Located in Tanglewood North, this home provides easy access to Lake Wallenpaupack, golf, restaurants, shopping, and year-round outdoor recreation.

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $489,000
List Price: $489,000
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-06-25
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Rooms Total: 8
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Above Grade Finished Area: 1966
Living Area: 1966
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 2026
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: Yes
Garage YN: Yes
Lot Size Acres: 0.5
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 1339
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: Lake Wallenpaupack
Stories: 3
List Price/SqFt: 248.73
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: NEW CONSTRUCTION - JUST COMPLETED OCTOBER 15, 2026! Previously marketed while under construction, this beautiful home is now fully completed, move-in ready, and ready for its first owners! Thoughtfully crafted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday functionality. The open-concept main level features a spacious living room, a beautifully designed kitchen with a center island and dedicated pantry, a dining area, first-floor office, convenient laundry room, and a powder room for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of space for family or guests. An attached garage and unfinished basement offer additional storage and future potential. Located in Tanglewood North, this home provides easy access to Lake Wallenpaupack, golf, restaurants, shopping, and year-round outdoor recreation.
Room Types
Basement Level: Third
Bathroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Dining Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: First
Office Level: First
Other Level: Lower
Primary Bathroom Level: Second
Primary Bedroom Level: Second
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 103
Street Name: Heavenly Valley
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Pike
State: PA
Postal Code: 18464
Subdivision Name: Tanglwood North
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-06-25T12:11:40Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Cooktop; Electric Oven; ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Architectural Style: Craftsman; Traditional
Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal; Trash; Water
Attic Features: Partially Floored; Pull Down Stairs
Basement: Unfinished; Walk-Out Access
Community Features: Lake
Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding; Vinyl Siding
Cooling: Central Air
Current Use: Residential; Single Family
Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Flooring: Laminate; Luxury Vinyl; Tile
Foundation Details: Block
Heating: Forced Air; Propane
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Room; Main Level
Levels: Three Or More
Lot Features: Few Trees; Sloped
Parking Features: Accessible Parking; Attached; Direct Access; Driveway; Garage
Patio And Porch Features: Covered; Front Porch; Rear Porch
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Asphalt
Sewer: On Site Septic
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Water Source: Comm Central
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Room Types: Basement; Bathroom 2; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Office; Other; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks
Family RoomFirst16.2017.40
KitchenFirst14.0011.50
Dining RoomFirst11.1014.11
OfficeFirst10.208.10
LaundryFirst8.406.00
Primary BedroomSecond15.3014.11
Primary BathroomSecond7.1011.50
Bedroom 2Second10.0011.60
Bedroom 3Second11.1011.50
Bathroom 2Second7.0010.60
BasementThird39.1129.80
OtherLower16.2017.40GARAGE

Listing Office: Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.