Pikeliving


$1,199,900
1076 Wintergreen Court
Hawley, PA 18428
MLS# PW-263497
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3149 sqft


Dock
  1 / 73  
Dock Aerial 01-RBP54168 06-RBP54183 Screenshot 2026-10-07 at 1.37.23PM 2026-09-21-13-13-42-817 2026-09-21-13-16-32-146 04-all_floors_1076_wintergreen_court_haw 45-RBP58336 46-RBP58341 43-RBP58326 44-RBP58331 35-RBP58286 36-RBP58291 39-RBP58306 40-RBP58311 41-RBP58316 42-RBP58321 38-RBP58301 30-RBP58261 31-RBP58266 32-RBP58271 33-RBP58276 34-RBP58281 50-RBP58361 52-RBP58371 54-RBP58378 55-RBP58386 27-RBP58246 29-RBP58256 24-RBP58251 53-RBP58376 19-RBP58226 24-RBP58231 56-RBP58391 58-RBP58401 IMG_1027 IMG_1025 IMG_1026 47-RBP58346 48-RBP58351 26-RBP58241 59-RBP58406 60-RBP58411 18-RBP58221 19-RBP54248 2026-09-21-13-13-16-980 Screenshot 2026-10-07 at 1.39.52PM 05-RBP54163 Screenshot 2026-10-07 at 1.39.21PM 2026-09-21-13-20-23-799 09-RBP54193 2026-09-21-13-22-55-218 13-RBP54213 2026-09-21-13-22-32-833 09-RBP54203 Screenshot 2026-10-07 at 1.39.36PM 2026-09-21-13-21-38-318 2026-09-21-13-18-36-482 2026-09-21-13-14-55-683 Screenshot 2026-10-07 at 1.40.04PM 02-RBP54154 Screenshot 2026-10-07 at 1.39.07PM 15-RBP54238 14-RBP54233 2026-09-21-13-16-45-084 15-RBP54228 01-1st_floor_1076_wintergreen_court_hawl 02-2nd_floor_1076_wintergreen_court_hawl 03-3rd_floor_1076_wintergreen_court_hawl 2026-09-21-13-18-02-352 Screenshot 2026-10-07 at 1.37.41PM Screenshot 2026-10-07 at 1.38.33PM

Property Description
Welcome to the ultimate LAKEFRONT sanctuary in Hidden Lake Estates, the most prestigious community surrounding Lake Wallenpaupack. Nestled on 4.17 ultra-private, park-like acres with over 170 feet of prime lake frontage, this exceptional 4-bedroom (plus office), 3-bathroom estate offers an unparalleled resort lifestyle. Tucked away at the end of the cul-de-sac, the property features a private lake dock, a personal tennis/pickleball court, a heated in-ground outdoor pool, a hot tub, stone patios, a gazebo, mature fenced flower and meditation gardens and a paved circular driveway. Inside, you will find soaring cathedral ceilings, two fireplaces, a newly renovated kitchen with butcher block countertops and stainless steel appliances, a spacious master suite, a billiard/game room, a 2-car garage, and a dedicated wellness wing featuring a private sauna and an indoor heated Endless Pool. Built for maximum efficiency and modern convenience, the home boasts highly economical heating & central A/C, a smart home security system, and an owned 1,000-gallon underground propane tank that heats the pool. This rare property seamlessly combines total seclusion, elite recreation, and top-tier infrastructure in a premier waterfront location.

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,199,900
List Price: $1,199,900
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-07
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 4
Rooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Above Grade Finished Area: 2987
Below Grade Finished Area: 162
Living Area: 3149
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 2000
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 4.17
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 1025
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Association Transfer Fee: 1025
Waterfront YN: Yes
Water Body Name: Hidden Lake
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 3
Fireplace YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 381.04
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Welcome to the ultimate LAKEFRONT sanctuary in Hidden Lake Estates, the most prestigious community surrounding Lake Wallenpaupack. Nestled on 4.17 ultra-private, park-like acres with over 170 feet of prime lake frontage, this exceptional 4-bedroom (plus office), 3-bathroom estate offers an unparalleled resort lifestyle. Tucked away at the end of the cul-de-sac, the property features a private lake dock, a personal tennis/pickleball court, a heated in-ground outdoor pool, a hot tub, stone patios, a gazebo, mature fenced flower and meditation gardens and a paved circular driveway. Inside, you will find soaring cathedral ceilings, two fireplaces, a newly renovated kitchen with butcher block countertops and stainless steel appliances, a spacious master suite, a billiard/game room, a 2-car garage, and a dedicated wellness wing featuring a private sauna and an indoor heated Endless Pool. Built for maximum efficiency and modern convenience, the home boasts highly economical heating & central A/C, a smart home security system, and an owned 1,000-gallon underground propane tank that heats the pool. This rare property seamlessly combines total seclusion, elite recreation, and top-tier infrastructure in a premier waterfront location.
Room Types
Bedroom 1 Level: Main
Bedroom 2 Level: Main
Bedroom 3 Level: Main
Bonus Room Level: First
Den Level: First
Dining Room Level: Main
Family Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: Main
Laundry Level: First
Living Room Level: Main
Primary Bathroom Level: Main
Primary Bedroom Level: Main
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1076
Street Name: Wintergreen
Street Suffix: Court
County: Wayne
State: PA
Postal Code: 18428
Subdivision Name: Hidden Lake Estates
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-08T00:04:48Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Oven; Electric Range; Gas Oven; Gas Range; Refrigerator; Self Cleaning Oven; Washer
Architectural Style: Split Level
Basement: Crawl Space; Partially Finished
Community Features: Lake
Construction Materials: Stone; Vinyl Siding
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Exterior Features: Dock; Garden; Outdoor Grill; Playground; Private Yard; Tennis Court(s)
Fireplace Features: Family Room; Living Room; Propane; Stone; Wood Burning
Flooring: Luxury Vinyl; Tile
Heating: Electric; Forced Air; Hot Water; Natural Gas; Propane; Radiant Floor; Zoned
Interior Features: Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Open Floorplan; Sauna
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Levels: Three Or More; Multi/Split
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Gentle Sloping; Landscaped; Private; Secluded; Views; Wooded
Other Structures: Gazebo; Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features: Attached; Driveway; Garage; Garage Door Opener; Paved
Patio And Porch Features: Deck; Patio
Pool Features: Heated; In Ground; Indoor; Outdoor Pool; Pool/Spa Combo; Private
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Asphalt
Security Features: Prewired; Security Service; Security System; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: On Site Septic
Spa Features: Heated; Private
View: Lake; Pool; Water
Water Source: Well
Waterfront Features: Lakefront
Room Types: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bonus Room; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
KitchenMain14.0015.00
Living RoomMain27.0025.00
Bedroom 1Main10.0013.00
Bedroom 2Main13.0012.00
Bedroom 3Main11.0012.00
Primary BedroomMain14.0013.00
DenFirst13.0013.00
Family RoomFirst25.0016.00
Bonus RoomFirst24.0018.00
LaundryFirst9.008.00
Dining RoomMain14.0014.00
Primary BathroomMain11.009.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2026

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.