Pikeliving


$491,500
11 Coyote Ridge
Hawley, PA 18428
MLS# PW-252096
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2028 sqft


IMG_9172
  1 / 95  
IMG_9172 IMG_9173 IMG_9175 IMG_9174 IMG_9176 IMG_9177 IMG_9178 IMG_9179 IMG_9180 IMG_9181 IMG_9182 IMG_9183 IMG_9184 IMG_9185 IMG_9186 IMG_9187 IMG_9188 IMG_9189 IMG_9190 IMG_9192 IMG_9193 IMG_9194 IMG_9195 IMG_9196 IMG_9197 IMG_9198 IMG_9199 IMG_9200 IMG_9201 IMG_9202 IMG_9203 IMG_9204 IMG_9206 IMG_9207 IMG_9208 IMG_9209 IMG_9210 IMG_9211 IMG_9212 IMG_9213 IMG_9214 IMG_9215 IMG_9216 IMG_9217 IMG_9218 IMG_9219 IMG_9220 IMG_9221 IMG_9222 IMG_9223 IMG_9224 IMG_9225 IMG_9226 IMG_9227 IMG_9228 IMG_9229 IMG_9230 IMG_9231 IMG_9232 IMG_9233 IMG_9234 IMG_9235 IMG_9236 IMG_9237 IMG_9238 IMG_9239 IMG_9240 IMG_9241 IMG_9242 IMG_9243 IMG_9244 IMG_9245 IMG_9246 IMG_9247 IMG_9248 IMG_9249 IMG_9250 IMG_9251 IMG_9252 IMG_9253 IMG_9254 IMG_9255 IMG_9256 IMG_9257 IMG_9258 IMG_9259 IMG_9260 IMG_9261 IMG_9262 IMG_9263 IMG_9259 IMG_9260 IMG_9261 IMG_9262 IMG_9263

Property Description
Very nice home in an even better location on the outskirts of the quaint town of Hawley. Come enjoy all that this 2.31 acre parcel with a newer Ranch home and large 30 x 40 detached garage have to offer. Home is nicely placed near the center of this property and set perfectly back off the road. Enjoy a huge yard with plenty of room for a horseshoe pit, corn hole games, volleyball and baseball games, plus a massive deck w/ a large hot tub for ALL of your entertaining needs! Bring ALL of the toys AND games and invite all of your friends! Home has plenty of parking in the attached 2 car garage and the large detached garage plus plenty of space for ALL of your family and friends to enjoy! Enjoy 3 bedrooms plus an office space, large living room with an open floor plan layout, ALL NEW FLOORING throughout and an eat-in kitchen with beautiful granite countertops and a whole house generator. This home has been very well maintained and is ready for a new family to enjoy for years to come. Very close to the town of Hawley and just a short drive to Honesdale and all of the shopping! Bring the boat, you family and friends and come enjoy this PERFECT location!!!

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $491,500
Sold Price: $491,500
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2025-07-04
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: Yes
Listing Service: Full Service
Seller Offers Concessions YN: Yes
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Rooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Above Grade Finished Area: 2028
Building Area Total: 2028
Living Area: 2028
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 2007
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 6
Open Parking Spaces: 20
Parking Total: 26
Lot Size Acres: 2.31
Lot Size Dimensions: 250 x 311 x 325 x 322
Lot Dimensions Source: Public Records
Land Lease YN: No
Association YN: No
View YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: Yes
Spa YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Horse YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 246.06
Sold Price/SqFt: 242.36
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Very nice home in an even better location on the outskirts of the quaint town of Hawley. Come enjoy all that this 2.31 acre parcel with a newer Ranch home and large 30 x 40 detached garage have to offer. Home is nicely placed near the center of this property and set perfectly back off the road. Enjoy a huge yard with plenty of room for a horseshoe pit, corn hole games, volleyball and baseball games, plus a massive deck w/ a large hot tub for ALL of your entertaining needs! Bring ALL of the toys AND games and invite all of your friends! Home has plenty of parking in the attached 2 car garage and the large detached garage plus plenty of space for ALL of your family and friends to enjoy! Enjoy 3 bedrooms plus an office space, large living room with an open floor plan layout, ALL NEW FLOORING throughout and an eat-in kitchen with beautiful granite countertops and a whole house generator. This home has been very well maintained and is ready for a new family to enjoy for years to come. Very close to the town of Hawley and just a short drive to Honesdale and all of the shopping! Bring the boat, you family and friends and come enjoy this PERFECT location!!!
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2025-09-12T19:09:14Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Purchase Contract Date: 2025-07-26
Close Date: 2025-09-12
Close Price: 491500
Concessions: No
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Room Types
Bathroom 2 Level: Main
Bedroom 2 Level: Main
Bedroom 3 Level: Main
Bonus Room Level: Main
Dining Room Level: Main
Four Season Room Level: Main
Foyer Area Level: Main
Kitchen Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Office Level: Main
Other Level: Main
Primary Bathroom Level: Main
Primary Bedroom Level: Main
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 11
Street Name: Coyote
Street Suffix: Ridge
County: Wayne
State: PA
Postal Code: 18428
Subdivision Name: None
Property Features
Appliances: Gas Range; Refrigerator; Washer/Dryer; Water Softener
Architectural Style: Ranch
Basement: Block; Concrete; Crawl Space; Walk-Out Access
Community Features: None
Construction Materials: Block; Vinyl Siding
Cooling: Central Air
Current Use: Residential
Electric: 200 or Less Amp Service
Exterior Features: Private Entrance; Rain Gutters
Fireplace Features: Living Room; Propane
Flooring: Combination; Tile; None
Foundation Details: Block
Heating: Baseboard; Fireplace(s); Heat Pump; Hot Water; Oil; Steam
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Drywall; Eat-in Kitchen; Granite Counters; Open Floorplan; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA Loan
Lot Features: Back Yard; Cleared; Level
Other Structures: Garage(s); Second Garage
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Attached; Detached; Garage Door Opener; Heated Garage
Patio And Porch Features: Deck; Front Porch
Pool Features: None
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Surface Type: Gravel
Roof: Asphalt
Sewer: On Site Septic
Structure Type: House
Water Source: Well
Room Types: Bathroom 2; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bonus Room; Dining Room; Four Season Room; Foyer Area; Kitchen; Living Room; Office; Other; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks
Primary BedroomMain13.9018.50
Primary BathroomMain8.309.40
OtherMain8.305.30Walk in Closet
Bedroom 2Main11.1112.30
Bedroom 3Main10.0012.30
Bathroom 2Main5.008.40
Living RoomMain12.6018.90
Dining RoomMain14.1012.40
Four Season RoomMain14.5013.70
OfficeMain15.0010.30
Foyer AreaMain3.8012.30
KitchenMain17.7012.00
Bonus RoomMain21.7020.20Attached Garage
Bonus RoomMain38.7027.00Detached garage + Storage of 7.9 x 12.6

Listing Office: Keller Williams RE Hawley

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2025

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.