Pikeliving


$359,500
116 Gapview Road
Milford, PA 18337
MLS# PW-241858
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2260 sqft


116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337
  1 / 71  
116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 Powder room on main level 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 Bedroom 2 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 Bedroom 3 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 Bedroom 3 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 Full Bath 2 on second level 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 Primary suite ! Huge and with its own balcony ! 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 Primary Bath ! Stunning and elegant !! 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 Luxury awaits ! 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 Primary walk in closet! So so much space ! Balcony off of Master Suite ! 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337 116 Gapview Road, Milford, PA 18337

Property Description
Absolute elegance ! Make sure to schedule your showing for this gorgeous home in the highly sought after community Gold Key Lake Association! This home boasts four large bedrooms and two and half bathrooms, a primary suite with a walk in closet, huge primary bath, and its own balcony for having your morning coffee and taking in your beautiful back yard and nature ! There're stunning hardwood floors throughout and an adorable front porch for relaxing on after a long day! Propand fireplace in the family room and a 2 1/2 car garage, and a basement waiting to be finished for even more space. This home is absolutely stunning and move-in ready! Call today for your private tour!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $359,500
List Price: $359,500
Status: Pending
Listing Contract Date: 2024-06-19
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Service: Full Service
Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer Brokerage Compensation Type: %
Sub Agency Compensation Type: %
Dual Or Variable Rate Commission YN: No
Location, Tax, and Legal
Street Number: 116
Street Name: Gapview
Street Suffix: Road
County: Pike
Municipality: Dingman Township - 03
State: PA
Postal Code: 18337
Subdivision Name: Gold Key Lake Estates
High School District: Delaware Valley
County Tax Amount: 799.93
Municipal Tax Amount: 208.07
School Tax Amount: 3771.74
Tax Annual Amount: 4835.75
Tax Assessed Value: 32010
Parcel Number: 109.04-03-74 020493
Zoning: Residential
Zoning Description: Residential
Tax Block: 9506.08/1
Tax Book Number: 2279/1253
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 4
Rooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Above Grade Finished Area: 2260
Living Area: 2260
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 2007
Year Built Source: Assessor
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Lot Size Acres: 0.36
Lot Size Dimensions: 10.3x14.3x10.6x151
Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
Land Lease YN: No
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 1400
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
View YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: Gold Key Lake
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 3
Fireplace YN: Yes
Spa YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Horse YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 159.07
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Absolute elegance ! Make sure to schedule your showing for this gorgeous home in the highly sought after community Gold Key Lake Association! This home boasts four large bedrooms and two and half bathrooms, a primary suite with a walk in closet, huge primary bath, and its own balcony for having your morning coffee and taking in your beautiful back yard and nature ! There're stunning hardwood floors throughout and an adorable front porch for relaxing on after a long day! Propand fireplace in the family room and a 2 1/2 car garage, and a basement waiting to be finished for even more space. This home is absolutely stunning and move-in ready! Call today for your private tour!
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2024-07-08T01:41:26Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Purchase Contract Date: 2024-07-07
Room Types
Basement Level: Lower
Bathroom 1 Level: Main
Bathroom 3 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Bedroom 4 Level: Second
Bonus Room Level: Second
Dining Room Level: Main
Family Room Level: Main
Kitchen Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Other Level: First
Primary Bathroom Level: Second
Primary Bedroom Level: Second
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Water Heater; Free-Standing Gas Oven; Free-Standing Gas Range; Gas Oven; Gas Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer/Dryer; Wine Refrigerator
Architectural Style: Traditional
Association Amenities: Clubhouse; Security
Association Fee Includes: Security
Attic Features: Crawl Opening; Storage
Basement: Full; Unfinished
Community Features: Clubhouse; Lake; Park; Tennis Court(s)
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
Current Financing: Conventional; FHA; USDA; VA
Current Use: Single Family
Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Fireplace Features: Insert; Living Room; Propane
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Hardwood
Foundation Details: Block
Heating: Fireplace Insert; Forced Air; Propane
Interior Features: Drywall; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island; Soaking Tub; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Lake/Waterway Information: Lake Rights; Non Powerboat
Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA Loan; VA Loan
Lot Features: Level
Parking Features: Attached; Driveway; Garage; Garage Door Opener; Oversized; Paved; Private
Patio And Porch Features: Deck; Front Porch
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Asphalt; Fiberglass
Sewer: On Site Septic
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Propane
Water Source: Well
Room Types: Basement; Bathroom 1; Bathroom 3; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bonus Room; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Other; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
Family RoomMain21.2021.2013.1013.10
KitchenMain12.1012.1013.1013.10
Dining RoomMain13.0013.0013.1013.10
Living RoomMain16.3016.3013.0013.00
Primary BedroomSecond19.1019.1018.3018.30
Primary BathroomSecond15.0015.008.008.00
Bathroom 1Main3.003.007.007.00
Bedroom 2Second11.4011.409.509.50
Bedroom 3Second13.0013.009.609.60
Bedroom 4Second13.0013.0010.3010.30
Bathroom 3Second10.0010.005.005.00
Bonus RoomSecond10.0010.008.008.00Walk in closet in Primary Room
BasementLower46.4046.4026.7026.70
OtherFirst18.1018.1013.1013.10garage

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

Last Updated: July - 08 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.