Pikeliving


$359,900
121 Boulder Drive
Lords Valley, PA 18428
MLS# PW-263761
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1810 sqft


1-Hemlock Farms Chalet
  1 / 55  
1-Hemlock Farms Chalet 33-Walking Distance to Elm Beach 2-Living Room with High Vaulted Ceilings 3-Propane Fireplace (needs repairs) 4-Living Room 5-Updated Kitchen 6-Updated Kitchen 7-Updated Kitchen 8-Stainless Steel Gas Stove 9-View of Private Back Yard 10-Eat In Kitchen 11 12 -Primary Bedroom 13-Primary 14-Renovated Full Bathroom 15-Renovated Full Bathroom 16-View from Loft 17-RBP59375 17-Upstairs Bedrooms 18-Bedroom 2 20-Bathroom 2 20-Bedroom 3 22-Laundry Area 23-Walk Out to 3 Season Room 24-3 Season Room 25-Basement 25-Basement 26-Back Deck 27-Exterior 28-Exterior 29-Exterior 30-Large back yard with trails_ 31-Circular Driveway 32-Walking Distance to Elm Beacj 33-Boat 34-Elm Beach 35-Boat 36-Elm Lake 37-Boat Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities Amenities copy 2

Property Description
Enjoy the best of Hemlock Farms! Ideally located within walking distance of Elm Lake and Beach, this inviting home offers easy access to swimming, boating, and lakeside relaxation. The beach area also features a convenient boat launch and bus stop, making this location especially appealing. A boat, oars, and motor can even be included in the sale! Inside, you'll find updated kitchens and bathrooms, along with a comfortable three-season room that's perfect for enjoying the peaceful wooded surroundings. Multiple decks provide plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, morning coffee, or simply unwinding in the fresh Pocono Mountain air. The sellers have thoughtfully cleared trails throughout the backyard, creating an opportunity to explore and enjoy the property's natural setting right outside your door. Additional basement storage provides plenty of room for seasonal items, outdoor equipment, and all your lake-life essentials. Enjoy all the amenities that Hemlock Farms has to offer: pools, sauna, steam room, spa, tennis + pickleball courts, basketballs courts, dog park, club house and much more!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $359,900
List Price: $359,900
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-30
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Rooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Above Grade Finished Area: 1810
Living Area: 1810
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 1989
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: No
Lot Size Acres: 0.47
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 2995
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: Elm Lake
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 198.84
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Enjoy the best of Hemlock Farms! Ideally located within walking distance of Elm Lake and Beach, this inviting home offers easy access to swimming, boating, and lakeside relaxation. The beach area also features a convenient boat launch and bus stop, making this location especially appealing. A boat, oars, and motor can even be included in the sale! Inside, you'll find updated kitchens and bathrooms, along with a comfortable three-season room that's perfect for enjoying the peaceful wooded surroundings. Multiple decks provide plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, morning coffee, or simply unwinding in the fresh Pocono Mountain air. The sellers have thoughtfully cleared trails throughout the backyard, creating an opportunity to explore and enjoy the property's natural setting right outside your door. Additional basement storage provides plenty of room for seasonal items, outdoor equipment, and all your lake-life essentials. Enjoy all the amenities that Hemlock Farms has to offer: pools, sauna, steam room, spa, tennis + pickleball courts, basketballs courts, dog park, club house and much more!
Inclusions: Boat, motor, oars + life jackets can be included.
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Room Types
Basement Level: Basement
Bathroom 1 Level: Second
Bathroom 2 Level: First
Bedroom 2 Level: First
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Dining Room Level: First
Foyer Area Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Primary Bedroom Level: Second
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 121
Street Name: Boulder
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Pike
State: PA
Postal Code: 18428
Subdivision Name: Hemlock Farms
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-30T21:06:30Z
Major Change Type: Price Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-30T21:06:30Z
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Oven; Propane Cooktop; Range Hood; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Association Amenities: Basketball Court; Beach Access; Beach Rights; Billiard Room; Clubhouse; Dog Park; Exercise Course; Fitness Center; Game Room; Gated; Indoor Pool; Jogging Path; Meeting Room; Park; Party Room; Picnic Area; Playground; Pond Year Round; Pool; Powered Boats Allowed; Racquetball; Recreation Facilities; Sauna; Security; Snow Removal; Spa/Hot Tub; Sport Court; Teen Center; Tennis Court(s); Trail(s); Trash
Community Features: Clubhouse; Fishing; Fitness Center; Gated; Lake; Park; Playground; Pool; Racquetball; Tennis Court(s)
Fireplace Features: Living Room; Propane
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA Loan; VA Loan
Room Types: Basement; Bathroom 1; Bathroom 2; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Foyer Area; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
BasementBasement19.2031.20
Bedroom 2First12.0013.80
Bathroom 2First6.207.10
Living RoomFirst15.0019.30
Foyer AreaFirst9.8012.10
Dining RoomFirst7.1112.10
KitchenFirst14.2012.10
LaundryFirst3.906.10
Primary BedroomSecond13.2013.80
Bathroom 1Second4.1113.80
Bedroom 3Second14.2012.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Milford

Last Updated: October - 30 - 2026

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.