Pikeliving


$569,000
121 N Castle Drive
Milford, PA 18337
MLS# PW-242056
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1704 sqft


01-HTV4032
  1 / 44  
01-HTV4032 02-HTV4030 03-HTV4031 04-HTV4033 05-HTV4001 06-HTV4002 07-HTV4008 08-HTV4009 09-HTV4012 10-HTV4013 11-HTV4014 12-HTV4015 13-HTV4016 14-HTV4017 15-HTV4018 16-HTV4019 17-HTV4020 18-HTV4021 19-HTV4010 20-HTV4011 21-HTV4003 22-HTV4004 23-HTV4005 24-HTV4006 25-HTV4007 26-HTV4022 27-HTV4023 28-HTV4024 29-HTV4025 30-HTV4026 31-HTV4027 32-HTV4028 33-HTV4029 34-HTV4034 35-HTV4039 36-HTV4040 37-HTV4035 38-HTV4036 39-HTV4037 40-HTV4038 121 N Castle Dr Floor 1 121 N Castle Dr - Floor 2 121 N Castle Dr - Floor 3 121 N Castle Dr - Basement

Property Description
Beautiful contemporary home sitting on 2.82 acres close to Matamoras and Milford! Home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Primary bedroom on the first floor with walk in closets, and jacuzzi tub! Laundry room also on main floor for convenience and ease! Modern and spacious kitchen, hardwood floors, formal dining room, living room with propane stone faced fireplace for those chilly nights! Large bonus room loft above the garage that could make a great office space, playroom, guest space, or storage. Two car garage with ample storage space and a paved driveway. Curb appeal galore and great outdoor space that is perfect for entertaining or just a family dinner outside. Close to mass transit back to NYC and to the beautiful town of Milford. You will not want to miss this home. Care in every detail accommodates those who are ready to move right in!

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $569,000
Sold Price: $569,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2024-07-10
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Rooms Total: 11
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Above Grade Finished Area: 1704
Below Grade Finished Area: 1180
Living Area: 1704
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 2007
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Acres: 2.82
Lot Dimensions Source: Public Records
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 750
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
Senior Community YN: No
Horse YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 333.92
Sold Price/SqFt: 333.92
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Beautiful contemporary home sitting on 2.82 acres close to Matamoras and Milford! Home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Primary bedroom on the first floor with walk in closets, and jacuzzi tub! Laundry room also on main floor for convenience and ease! Modern and spacious kitchen, hardwood floors, formal dining room, living room with propane stone faced fireplace for those chilly nights! Large bonus room loft above the garage that could make a great office space, playroom, guest space, or storage. Two car garage with ample storage space and a paved driveway. Curb appeal galore and great outdoor space that is perfect for entertaining or just a family dinner outside. Close to mass transit back to NYC and to the beautiful town of Milford. You will not want to miss this home. Care in every detail accommodates those who are ready to move right in!
Exclusions: Basement woodstove. Refrigerator and freezer in garage. Chandelier in girl's room. Swing set.
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2024-08-08T20:56:53Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Purchase Contract Date: 2024-07-10
Close Date: 2024-08-08
Close Price: 569000
Concessions: No
Buyer Financing: Cash
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Room Types
Basement Level: Lower
Bathroom 2 Level: Main
Bathroom 3 Level: Upper
Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
Bonus Room Level: Upper
Dining Room Level: Main
Foyer Area Level: Main
Kitchen Level: Main
Laundry Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Other Level: Main
Primary Bathroom Level: Main
Primary Bedroom Level: Main
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 121
Street Direction Prefix: N
Street Name: Castle
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Pike
State: PA
Postal Code: 18337
Subdivision Name: North Castle Acres
Property Features
Appliances: Dryer; Gas Oven; Refrigerator; Washer/Dryer
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal
Attic Features: See Remarks
Basement: Full; Unfinished
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Current Use: Residential
Exterior Features: Storage
Fencing: Privacy
Fireplace Features: Living Room; Propane; See Through
Heating: Forced Air; Propane
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Granite Counters; Primary Downstairs; Wet Bar; See Remarks
Laundry Features: Main Level; Washer Hookup
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Lot Features: Cleared; Front Yard; Landscaped
Other Equipment: Fuel Tank(s)
Other Structures: Shed(s); Storage
Parking Features: Asphalt; Attached; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Paved
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Gravel
Sewer: On Site Septic
Structure Type: House
Water Source: Well
Window Features: Skylight(s)
Room Types: Basement; Bathroom 2; Bathroom 3; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bonus Room; Dining Room; Foyer Area; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Other; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks
Dining RoomMain12.0014.00
Living RoomMain17.0017.80
KitchenMain15.0017.00
Primary BedroomMain12.8020.00
Primary BathroomMain9.6012.60
LaundryMain6.907.90
Bathroom 2Main4.705.00
Bedroom 2Upper10.0015.00
Bedroom 3Upper12.0013.00
Bathroom 3Upper6.008.00
Bonus RoomUpper11.9027.25Loft above garage
BasementLower46.2533.00
OtherMain22.2522.00Garage
Foyer AreaMain9.2511.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives Exceptional Milford

Last Updated: September - 07 - 2024

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.