Pikeliving


$512,500
123 Basswood Lane E
Lords Valley, PA 18428
MLS# PW-250535
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1320 sqft


01-Twilight
  1 / 43  
01-Twilight 02-HTV5034 03-HTV5033 04-HTV5036 05-HTV5032 06-HTV5007 07-HTV5008 08-HTV5016 09-HTV5017 10-HTV5018 11-HTV5019 12-HTV5020 13-HTV5030 14-HTV5021 15-HTV5022 16-HTV5023 17-HTV5024 18-HTV5025 19-HTV5026 20-HTV5010 21-HTV5011 22-HTV5009 23-HTV5012 24-HTV5013 25-HTV5014 26-HTV5015 27-HTV5031 28-HTV5027 29-HTV5028 30-HTV5029 31-HTV5040 32-HTV5037 33-HTV5038 34-HTV5039 35-HTV5041 36-HTV5042 37-HTV5043 38-HTV5004 39-HTV5001 40-HTV5002 41-HTV5003 42-HTV5005 43-HTV5006

Property Description
LEVEL Hemlock Farms Lakefront on McConnell Lake!!! Oh the view!! Look at the yard and play space on this care free ranch home with one car garage and a circular driveway. Enjoy all of the seasons sitting on the deck or in the screen porch enjoying the expansive lakeview. This little beauty has it all. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, open floor plan with brick wood burning fireplace in the living room. Watch your loved ones enjoy games in the yard and boating, fishing and swimming in the lake. There are very few lakefront properties like this one. Owner says the home can be sold turn key boats and all for the right price. Enjoy living the best life now. Make time to see it today.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $512,500
Sold Price: $512,500
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2025-03-09
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Listing Service: Full Service
Seller Offers Concessions YN: No
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Rooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Above Grade Finished Area: 1320
Living Area: 1320
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 1970
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Lot Size Acres: 0.66
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 2918
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
View YN: Yes
Waterfront YN: Yes
Water Body Name: McConnell Lake
Basement YN: No
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: Yes
Spa YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Horse YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 416.67
Sold Price/SqFt: 388.26
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: LEVEL Hemlock Farms Lakefront on McConnell Lake!!! Oh the view!! Look at the yard and play space on this care free ranch home with one car garage and a circular driveway. Enjoy all of the seasons sitting on the deck or in the screen porch enjoying the expansive lakeview. This little beauty has it all. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, open floor plan with brick wood burning fireplace in the living room. Watch your loved ones enjoy games in the yard and boating, fishing and swimming in the lake. There are very few lakefront properties like this one. Owner says the home can be sold turn key boats and all for the right price. Enjoy living the best life now. Make time to see it today.
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2025-10-17T18:40:17Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2025-07-16T09:56:57Z
Purchase Contract Date: 2025-08-14
Close Date: 2025-10-17
Close Price: 512500
Concessions: No
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Room Types
Bathroom 2 Level: Main
Bedroom 2 Level: Main
Bedroom 3 Level: Main
Dining Room Level: Main
Foyer Area Level: Main
Kitchen Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Primary Bathroom Level: Main
Primary Bedroom Level: Main
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 123
Street Name: Basswood
Street Suffix: Lane
Street Direction Suffix: E
County: Pike
State: PA
Postal Code: 18428
Subdivision Name: Hemlock Farms
Property Features
Appliances: Range; Refrigerator; Washer/Dryer
Architectural Style: Ranch
Association Amenities: Basketball Court; Beach Rights; Billiard Room; Cable TV; Clubhouse; Dog Park; Exercise Course; Fitness Center; Game Room; Gated; Indoor Pool; Meeting Room; Outdoor Ice Skating; Park; Party Room; Picnic Area; Playground; Pool; Recreation Facilities; Recreation Room; Sauna; Security; Teen Center; Tennis Court(s); Trail(s)
Association Fee Includes: Security
Basement: Crawl Space
Construction Materials: Frame; Vinyl Siding
Cooling: Window Unit(s)
Current Use: Residential
Fireplace Features: Living Room; Wood Burning
Flooring: Laminate; Vinyl
Foundation Details: Block
Heating: Baseboard; Electric
Laundry Features: In Hall
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Gentle Sloping; Lake On Lot; Views
Other Structures: Garage(s)
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Deck; Detached; Garage; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front
Patio And Porch Features: Deck; Porch; Screened
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road; Road Maintenance Agreement
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: On Site Septic
Structure Type: House
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected
View: Lake; Water
Water Source: Comm Central; Water Fees
Waterfront Features: Lakefront
Room Types: Bathroom 2; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Foyer Area; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Living RoomMain13.0013.00
Dining RoomMain13.0013.00
KitchenMain8.0010.00
Foyer AreaMain9.0011.00
Primary BedroomMain14.0016.00
Primary BathroomMain6.009.00
Bedroom 2Main9.0013.00
Bedroom 3Main12.0013.00
Bathroom 2Main5.008.00

Listing Office: Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

Last Updated: October - 17 - 2025

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.