Pikeliving


$425,000
146 Pine Acres Lane
Milford, PA 18337
MLS# PW-263592
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2444 sqft


146 Pine Acres Lane
  1 / 77  
146 Pine Acres Lane Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room view to Dining Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom 2nd Bedroom 2nd Bedroom 3rd Bedroom 3rd Bedroom Full Bath Full Bath Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Full Basement Laundry Full Basement Full Basement Full Basement Garage Front Side Yard Fenced Yard Patio Patio Back Back Garage Entry Rear Yard Back fence entry Back Yard Entrance Shed Paved Drive Drive Aerial view Aerial view Front Front Aerial view Aerial view Aerial view Aerial view Aerial View Aerial View Aerial view Aerial view Aerial view Aerial view Aerial View Front Front Front Front Front Garage Garage Floorplan Floorplan Floorplan

Property Description
Solid Brick Ranch - Premier Walk-to-Town Location! Enjoy the privacy of a neighborhood setting with the convenience of being just a short walk away from historic Milford Boro shops, local restaurants, and Grey Towers! This single-level brick ranch offers an inviting layout, classic charm, and fantastic single-story living with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining room and country kitchen. Just off the back is a light and airy family room/sunroom with sliding glass doors opening directly to the patio and private, fully fenced back yard--perfect for outdoor dining, gardening, and pets. Downstairs, the full unfinished basement features radiant heat, offering incredible potential for expansion, a home gym, or a workshop space. Complete with an attached 2-car garage, paved driveway, this home offers classic brick construction in an unbeatable location. No community dues and priced to sell!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $425,000
List Price: $425,000
Status: Pending
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-14
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Rooms Total: 7
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 1
Bathrooms Half: 1
Above Grade Finished Area: 1362
Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1082
Living Area: 2444
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 1954
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.28
Land Lease YN: No
Association YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 173.9
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Solid Brick Ranch - Premier Walk-to-Town Location! Enjoy the privacy of a neighborhood setting with the convenience of being just a short walk away from historic Milford Boro shops, local restaurants, and Grey Towers! This single-level brick ranch offers an inviting layout, classic charm, and fantastic single-story living with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining room and country kitchen. Just off the back is a light and airy family room/sunroom with sliding glass doors opening directly to the patio and private, fully fenced back yard--perfect for outdoor dining, gardening, and pets. Downstairs, the full unfinished basement features radiant heat, offering incredible potential for expansion, a home gym, or a workshop space. Complete with an attached 2-car garage, paved driveway, this home offers classic brick construction in an unbeatable location. No community dues and priced to sell!
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Property Condition
Year Built Effective: 1954
Room Types
Basement Level: Basement
Bathroom 2 Level: First
Bedroom 2 Level: First
Bedroom 3 Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Primary Bathroom Level: First
Primary Bedroom Level: First
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 146
Street Name: Pine Acres
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Pike
State: PA
Postal Code: 18337
Subdivision Name: Pine Acres
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-18T23:53:51Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Purchase Contract Date: 2026-10-18
Property Features
Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Ranch
Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs
Basement: Full; Unfinished
Construction Materials: Brick
Cooling: Central Air
Current Use: Residential
Exterior Features: Private Yard
Fencing: Back Yard
Fireplace Features: Gas; Living Room
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Foundation Details: Block
Heating: Baseboard; Hot Water; Natural Gas
Interior Features: Open Floorplan
Laundry Features: Lower Level
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Back Yard; Level
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage; Paved
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Frontage Type: City Street
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Asphalt; Shingle
Sewer: On Site Septic
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected
View: Trees/Woods
Water Source: Public
Room Types: Basement; Bathroom 2; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Living RoomFirst19.0013.00
Dining RoomFirst10.0010.00
KitchenFirst14.0010.00
Family RoomFirst24.0012.00
Primary BedroomFirst13.0011.00
Primary BathroomFirst4.503.50
Bedroom 2First11.0011.00
Bedroom 3First10.0010.00
Bathroom 2First12.005.00
BasementBasement40.0027.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams RE Milford

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2026

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.