Pikeliving


$719,900
147 Minkon Drive
Cresco, PA 18326
MLS# PW-262165
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3559 sqft


147 Minlon Dr
  1 / 74  
147 Minlon Dr Ariel View Covered hot tub area Pool Ariel View Front back Foyer Fpyer entrance foyer entrance Living Rm Living Rm Living Rm Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen/Eating area Eating area Dining Rm Dining Rm Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bath Primary Bath Primary Bath Primary Closet Laundry Rm Bed 2 Bed 2 Bath 2 Bath 2 Bed 3 Bed 3 Loft/Family rm Loft Family Rm Bonus Rm/Bed 4 Bath 3 LL Office area/Entrance LL Office/Entrance LL LL LL LL 2nd Kitchen LL second kitchen LL second kitchen LL dining area LL Rec rm LL rec rm LL rec room LL rec rm LL Bonus rm/5th bedroom LL Bonus rm/5th Bedroom Garage area/rec space Garage area/rec space Covered front porch 094-077_DSC00311 Pool Rear Hot tub Pool Deck space Deck Space Outdoor area Side deck LL entrance Sheds Side garage door entrance Driveway view Front Front Front Fribt 116-090_dji_fly_20260625_113210_0609_178

Property Description
Space, privacy, and a layout that adapts to the way you live! Tucked at the end of a quiet road on 2.52 acres, this beauty offers 3,559 finished square feet, 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, PLUS 2 additional finished bonus rooms, TWO kitchens, and multiple living areas--all with NO HOA. Surrounded by wooded scenery and mountain views, the setting feels like a private retreat, yet everyday conveniences and Pocono attractions are within easy reach. The versatile floor plan is especially appealing for multigenerational living, extended family, guests, or anyone who wants room to spread out. The finished walk-out lower level features a SECOND KITCHEN, recreation and game areas, and additional gathering space, offering flexibility and a sense of separation while keeping everyone under one roof. The main living spaces welcome you with high ceilings, skylights, attractive flooring, and plenty of natural light. A spacious primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet, while the loft and two finished bonus rooms provide options for home offices, hobbies, fitness, or whatever life calls for next. Outdoors, enjoy landscaped grounds, open lawn, an expansive deck, covered front porch, pool, and hot tub--ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying the peace and quiet. A paved driveway and additional storage space add everyday practicality. Conveniently located near I-80 for access to New York and New Jersey, with skiing, hiking, water parks, shopping, dining, breweries, and Mount Airy Casino nearby. A rare combination of breathing room, flexible living space, and a location that keeps you connected!

Details
Contract Information
Lock Box Number: 31164200
Current Price: $719,900
List Price: $719,900
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-07-01
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Enhanced Accessible: No
Bedrooms Total: 3
Rooms Total: 12
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Above Grade Finished Area: 2334
Below Grade Finished Area: 1225
Below Grade Unfinished Area: 113
Building Area Total: 4115
Building Area Total: 3559
Year Built: 2000
Year Built Source: Assessor
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Lot Size Acres: 2.52
Association YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 2
Spa YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 202.28
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Space, privacy, and a layout that adapts to the way you live! Tucked at the end of a quiet road on 2.52 acres, this beauty offers 3,559 finished square feet, 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, PLUS 2 additional finished bonus rooms, TWO kitchens, and multiple living areas--all with NO HOA. Surrounded by wooded scenery and mountain views, the setting feels like a private retreat, yet everyday conveniences and Pocono attractions are within easy reach. The versatile floor plan is especially appealing for multigenerational living, extended family, guests, or anyone who wants room to spread out. The finished walk-out lower level features a SECOND KITCHEN, recreation and game areas, and additional gathering space, offering flexibility and a sense of separation while keeping everyone under one roof. The main living spaces welcome you with high ceilings, skylights, attractive flooring, and plenty of natural light. A spacious primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet, while the loft and two finished bonus rooms provide options for home offices, hobbies, fitness, or whatever life calls for next. Outdoors, enjoy landscaped grounds, open lawn, an expansive deck, covered front porch, pool, and hot tub--ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying the peace and quiet. A paved driveway and additional storage space add everyday practicality. Conveniently located near I-80 for access to New York and New Jersey, with skiing, hiking, water parks, shopping, dining, breweries, and Mount Airy Casino nearby. A rare combination of breathing room, flexible living space, and a location that keeps you connected!
Interior Features
Double Closets: 1
Room Types
Bathroom 2 Level: Main
Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
Bedroom 2 Level: Main
Bedroom 3 Level: Main
Bonus Room Level: Main
Dining Room Level: Main
Eating Area Level: Main
Family Room Level: Upper
Foyer Area Level: Main
Game Room Level: Lower
Great Room Level: Lower
Kitchen Level: Lower
Laundry Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Primary Bathroom Level: Main
Primary Bedroom Level: Main
Utility Room Level: Lower
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 147
Street Name: Minkon
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Monroe
City (Post Office): Cresco
State: PA
Postal Code: 18326
Subdivision Name: None
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-09-24T14:21:42Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-09-24T14:21:42Z
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Cape Cod
Basement: Finished; Full; Heated; Walk-Out Access
Construction Materials: Stone; Vinyl Siding
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Current Use: Residential
Exterior Features: Private Yard; Rain Gutters; Storage
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Heating: Fireplace Insert; Fireplace(s); Forced Air; Oil; Propane
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Double Vanity; Eat-in Kitchen; Entrance Foyer; High Ceilings; In-Law Floorplan; Kitchen Island; Open Floorplan; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Room; Main Level
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash
Lot Features: Back Yard; Cleared; Front Yard; Gentle Sloping; Landscaped; Private; Wooded
Other Structures: Garage(s); Outbuilding; Shed(s); Storage
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Side; Off Street; Paved
Patio And Porch Features: Covered; Deck; Front Porch
Pool Features: Above Ground; Vinyl
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: On Site Septic
Spa Features: Above Ground; Heated
Structure Type: House
Utilities: Underground Utilities
View: Forest; Mountain(s); Trees/Woods
Water Source: Well
Window Features: Skylight(s)
Room Types: Bathroom 2; Bathroom 3; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bonus Room; Dining Room; Eating Area; Family Room; Foyer Area; Game Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks
Foyer AreaMain17.1010.40
Living RoomMain17.1020.00
Dining RoomMain12.2012.70
KitchenMain12.3010.50
Eating AreaMain12.207.40
LaundryMain5.7015.70
Primary BedroomMain14.4017.7012.9 x 9.11 WIC
Primary BathroomMain8.1112.80
Bedroom 2Main12.4012.50
Bedroom 3Main12.4012.70
Bathroom 2Main7.905.10
Bonus RoomMain23.0022.80Finished garage space-Not included in finished sq ft.
Family RoomUpper17.1017.11Loft area
Bonus RoomUpper12.4011.60Can be used as a 4th Bedroom
Bonus RoomLower17.5011.50Can be used as a 5th bedroom
Great RoomLower24.1014.10
Game RoomLower15.1114.10
Bathroom 3Lower10.207.10
KitchenLower201.1014.20LL kitchen area/2nd kitchen
Utility RoomLower10.2011.20

Listing Office: Iron Valley R E Innovate

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.