Pikeliving


$430,000
1522 Eagles View Court
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
MLS# PW-250122
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2717 sqft


Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 28 41 PM
  1 / 71  
Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 28 41 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 28 21 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 28 20 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 29 24 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 29 46 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 30 34 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 38 07 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 37 24 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 36 52 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 36 53 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 36 50 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 37 00 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 35 41 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 35 57 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 36 19 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 36 12 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 36 10 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 36 23 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 37 48 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 36 01 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 35 44 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 35 47 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 35 48 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 35 52 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 35 11 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 35 21 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 37 37 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 37 39 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 37 43 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 37 49 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 38 13 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 38 54 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 38 56 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 39 00 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 39 03 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 39 08 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 39 12 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 39 37 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 39 52 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 39 56 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 40 10 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 40 15 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 40 12 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 41 09 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 41 12 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 41 14 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 41 34 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 40 27 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 40 29 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 40 37 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 41 00 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 42 46 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 43 16 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 43 01 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 43 20 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 44 28 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 43 08 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 43 12 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 43 14 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 43 26 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 43 54 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 44 00 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 44 11 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 42 18 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 46 13 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 46 05 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 34 14 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 34 16 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 34 18 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 34 26 PM Photo Jan 14 2025, 4 34 28 PM

Property Description
A great Location!! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom and a full basement offers an inviting interior space, large windows, and a classically designed exterior. Surrounded by trees, it features a peaceful setting and a spacious interior perfect for comfortable living. The Entrance to this home opens up into a large living room, a family room and an open concept kitchen, perfect for hosting guests. Upstairs you will find the primary suite with a private bathroom and jacuzzi style bathtub. Close to Route 80 and All the Pocono Attractions!

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $430,000
Sold Price: $430,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2025-01-16
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 4
Rooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Above Grade Finished Area: 2717
Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1353
Building Area Total: 4070
Living Area: 2717
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 2013
Year Built Source: Estimated
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Lot Size Acres: 1.21
Association YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 154.58
Sold Price/SqFt: 158.26
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: A great Location!! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom and a full basement offers an inviting interior space, large windows, and a classically designed exterior. Surrounded by trees, it features a peaceful setting and a spacious interior perfect for comfortable living. The Entrance to this home opens up into a large living room, a family room and an open concept kitchen, perfect for hosting guests. Upstairs you will find the primary suite with a private bathroom and jacuzzi style bathtub. Close to Route 80 and All the Pocono Attractions!
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2025-02-16T03:58:03Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Purchase Contract Date: 2025-01-28
Close Date: 2025-02-14
Close Price: 430000
Concessions: No
Buyer Financing: Cash
Special Listing Conditions
Foreclosure Deed Recorded: No
Room Types
Bathroom 2 Level: Second
Bathroom 3 Level: First
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Dining Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Other Level: First
Primary Bathroom Level: Second
Primary Bedroom Level: Second
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1522
Street Name: Eagles View
Street Suffix: Court
County: Monroe
State: PA
Postal Code: 18360
Subdivision Name: None
Property Features
Appliances: Microwave; Refrigerator
Architectural Style: Colonial
Basement: Full
Construction Materials: Stone; Vinyl Siding
Cooling: Central Air
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Wooded
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage; Garage Faces Side
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Asphalt
Sewer: On Site Septic
Special Listing Conditions: In Foreclosure
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Well
Room Types: Bathroom 2; Bathroom 3; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Other; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Living RoomFirst23.0017.00
Family RoomFirst12.0015.00
Dining RoomFirst13.0012.00
KitchenFirst13.0011.00
Primary BedroomSecond26.0015.00
Primary BathroomSecond17.008.00
Bathroom 2Second15.0011.00
Bedroom 3Second13.0012.00
Bathroom 2Second11.008.00
Bathroom 3First7.005.00
OtherFirst12.0017.00
OtherSecond11.007.00

Listing Office: 1ST CLASS REALTY - PA

Last Updated: February - 16 - 2025

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.