Pikeliving


$535,000
16 Pebble Lane
Waymart, PA 18472
MLS# 22-3786
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3414 sqft


Front5
  1 / 111  
Front5 Family room 2 Family room2 Family Room Family Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Foyer Foyer Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Room Primary Bedroom primary bedroom primary bedroom primary bedroom primary bedroom primary bedroom primary bedroom primary bedroom primary bedroom bath bath bath bath bath IMG_1288 In Ground Pool Aerial Aerial2 Aerial3 Bedroom 2 bedroom bedroom bedroom bedroom bedroom Bedroom 3 Family room LL Family room 2 LL family room LL Laundry Family Room IMG_1318 half bath half bath Pool 3 Pool Night Pool Pool2 Front4 In Ground Pool Rear rear rear rear rear _G5A3708-HDR side front front front front side front full bath full bath Mud room Aerial3 Bedroom 2 driveway view front rear aerial aerial DJI_0410 DJI_0412 DJI_0413 DJI_0415 DJI_0422 DJI_0428 DJI_0430 DJI_0432 DJI_0440 DJI_0447 DJI_0449 DJI_0454 Front4 IMG_1293 IMG_1294 IMG_1296 IMG_1297 IMG_1298 IMG_1299 IMG_1300 IMG_1301 IMG_1319 IMG_1320 Pool Pool2

Property Description
Meticulously maintained full brick ranch with in ground pool. Hardwood floors, french doors in living room, double entry doors leading to foyer. Family room has sliders leading to rear pool & patio for outside entertaining. Rear & Front patios. Master bedroom with sliders to rear patio. Full part finished lower level offering oversized family room. Central AC. Manicured lawn and landscaping. Macadam Driveway. Newer roof. Pool has new liner, Beds Description: Primary1st, Beds Description: 2+Bed1st, Baths: 1/2 Bath Lev 1, Baths: 2 Bath Lev 1, Eating Area: Formal DN Room, Eating Area: Modern KT, Beds Description: 1BedLL

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $535,000
Sold Price: $535,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2022-10-10
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 4
Rooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
SqFt. Above Grade (Legacy): 2637
SqFt. Below Grade (Legacy): 1920
Building Area Total: 4396
Living Area: 3414
Year Built: 1988
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Parking Total: 3
Lot Size Acres: 2.92
Lot Size Dimensions: 58x73x272x139x480x191x96x
Association YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 161.07
Sold Price/SqFt: 156.71
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Meticulously maintained full brick ranch with in ground pool. Hardwood floors, french doors in living room, double entry doors leading to foyer. Family room has sliders leading to rear pool & patio for outside entertaining. Rear & Front patios. Master bedroom with sliders to rear patio. Full part finished lower level offering oversized family room. Central AC. Manicured lawn and landscaping. Macadam Driveway. Newer roof. Pool has new liner, Beds Description: Primary1st, Beds Description: 2+Bed1st, Baths: 1/2 Bath Lev 1, Baths: 2 Bath Lev 1, Eating Area: Formal DN Room, Eating Area: Modern KT, Beds Description: 1BedLL
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2023-03-07T17:25:09Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Purchase Contract Date: 2023-02-13
Close Date: 2023-03-06
Close Price: 535000
Concessions: No
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Road Frontage Type
Road Frontage Length: 58
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 16
Street Name: Pebble
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Wayne
State: PA
Postal Code: 18472
Subdivision Name: None
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Oven; Electric Range; Refrigerator
Architectural Style: Ranch
Basement: Full; Partially Finished
Community Features: None
Construction Materials: Brick
Cooling: Central Air
Fireplace Features: Living Room; Propane
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood
Heating: Electric; Heat Pump; Hot Water
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen; Walk-In Closet(s)
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Parking Features: Attached; Driveway; Garage; Paved
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Negotiable
Road Frontage Type: City Street
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Asphalt; Fiberglass
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: Well
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks
Living RoomMain13.0021.11
KitchenMain15.0012.00
Dining RoomMain13.0011.11
Family RoomMain15.0031.00
Primary BedroomMain23.0015.00
Primary BathroomMain12.105.00
Bedroom 2Main11.0013.00
Bathroom 3Main14.0011.00
Bathroom 1Main3.006.00
Family RoomLower42.0011.00
Family RoomLower14.0010.00
Bedroom 4Lower12.0028.00
Bonus RoomMain13.006.00mud room

Listing Office: Keller Williams Scranton Wilkes-Barre

Last Updated: September - 02 - 2024

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.