Pikeliving


$300,000
200 Manchester Drive
Bushkill, PA 18324
MLS# PW-263711
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1571 sqft


Side of the house
  1 / 52  
Side of the house Front of the house Front of the house Side of the house Front of the house Deck Foyer Livng area Livng area Livng area Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Living area Dining Area Bedroom Bedroom Bathroom Bathroom Loft area Bedroom Loft area Bathroom Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Hallway Loft area Deck Deck Deck Deck Back of the house Back of the house Backyard Back of the house Areal Shot Areal Shot Lake Saw creek Estates Entrance to Saw Creek Kayak /Beach Area Restaurant Outdoor Pool Mountain side pool Mill pond pool Indoor Pool Tennis Courts Indoor Tennis Courts Gym

Property Description
Discover the possibilities at 200 Manchester Drive in Bushkill, located in the sought-after, gated community of Saw Creek Estates! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property features a new roof with skylights, bringing in natural light and adding to the home's appeal. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or vacation retreat in the beautiful Pocono Mountains, this home offers space and versatility to make it your own. Enjoy a community known for its impressive year-round amenities, including indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a private ski area, tennis and basketball courts, a fitness center, lakes, and a clubhouse with a restaurant. Whether you're looking to enjoy outdoor adventures, relax in a peaceful mountain setting, or make the most of a recreational community, this property is an opportunity to explore. Experience the lifestyle of Saw Creek Estates and discover the potential this home has to offer!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $300,000
List Price: $300,000
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-24
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Rooms Total: 7
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Above Grade Finished Area: 1571
Living Area: 1571
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 1988
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: No
Lot Size Acres: 0.49
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 1620
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Association Transfer Fee: 1470
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 190.96
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Discover the possibilities at 200 Manchester Drive in Bushkill, located in the sought-after, gated community of Saw Creek Estates! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property features a new roof with skylights, bringing in natural light and adding to the home's appeal. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or vacation retreat in the beautiful Pocono Mountains, this home offers space and versatility to make it your own. Enjoy a community known for its impressive year-round amenities, including indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a private ski area, tennis and basketball courts, a fitness center, lakes, and a clubhouse with a restaurant. Whether you're looking to enjoy outdoor adventures, relax in a peaceful mountain setting, or make the most of a recreational community, this property is an opportunity to explore. Experience the lifestyle of Saw Creek Estates and discover the potential this home has to offer!
Room Types
Bathroom Level: First
Bedroom Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Other Level: Second
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 200
Street Name: Manchester
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Pike
State: PA
Postal Code: 18324
Subdivision Name: Saw Creek Estates
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-24T16:17:48Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Association Amenities: Indoor Pool; Security; Ski Accessible; Tennis Court(s); Trash
Basement: Crawl Space
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Construction Materials: T1-11
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Window Unit(s)
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum
Heating: Baseboard; Electric
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Lot Features: Sloped; Wooded
Parking Features: Off Street
Patio And Porch Features: Deck; Porch
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Asphalt; Fiberglass
Sewer: Public Sewer
Utilities: Cable Available
View: Beach; Lake
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Insulated Windows
Room Types: Bathroom; Bedroom; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Other
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
BedroomFirst11.2015.00
KitchenFirst11.5011.00
Dining RoomFirst18.0011.00
BathroomFirst7.207.10
Living RoomFirst23.8012.20
BedroomSecond11.3011.00
BathroomSecond5.207.80
OtherSecond22.0012.50
BedroomSecond9.6011.00
BedroomSecond11.3011.10

Listing Office: Keller Williams RE Hawley

Last Updated: October - 27 - 2026

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.