Pikeliving


$554,000
208 W Ann Street
Milford, PA 18337
MLS# PW-241282
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2020 sqft


Welcome Home!
  1 / 53  
Welcome Home! Barn Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Front Porch Porch Foyer Front Hall Living Room Living Room Family Room Family Room Dining Room Dining Room Eat in Kitchen Spacious Kitchen Eat In Kitchen Kitchen Office area Office area Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bath Primary Bath Primary Bath Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Laundry Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Attic Attic Basement Potting area Barn Storage 2nd floor Barn 2nd Flr Barn Yard Side View Rear View Rear Yard Rear Yard Front Main Living Area (1) Floor 2 Basement Attic Barn Garage Barn Garage Floor 2

Property Description
Proudly present this Ann Street Victorian home with meticulously maintained architectural details including a wraparound front porch, an elegant foyer, nine foot ceilings, and several light-filled alcoves. Upgrade your lifestyle and indulge yourself in this stately Milford Borough masterpiece. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home has a full basement, finished attic space and an enormous detached barn all set on a gorgeous tree lined street, across from Ann Street Park. A classic front entry, marked by gleaming hardwood floors, abundant natural light and a graceful staircase. The first floor features a large Living Room and Dining Room for entertaining, a spacious modern Eat in Kitchen, and a Mud Room. The upper level has Three Bedrooms and Two full Bathrooms, including Second Floor Laundry and a Primary Bedroom Suite. The detached barn is HUGE, offering endless potential—a studio, gym, workshop, etc. It is currently used as a garage, potting room and storage. Economical Natural Gas heating & town provided water service. Walk to everything Milford Boro has to offer from this perfectly located Dream Home. Convenient to all Shopping, Medical, DV Schools and commuting options.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $554,000
Sold Price: $554,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2024-05-08
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Rooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Above Grade Finished Area: 2020
Above Grade Unfinished Area: 400
Below Grade Unfinished Area: 672
Living Area: 2020
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 1901
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.22
Association YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 2
List Price/SqFt: 271.78
Sold Price/SqFt: 274.26
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Proudly present this Ann Street Victorian home with meticulously maintained architectural details including a wraparound front porch, an elegant foyer, nine foot ceilings, and several light-filled alcoves. Upgrade your lifestyle and indulge yourself in this stately Milford Borough masterpiece. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home has a full basement, finished attic space and an enormous detached barn all set on a gorgeous tree lined street, across from Ann Street Park. A classic front entry, marked by gleaming hardwood floors, abundant natural light and a graceful staircase. The first floor features a large Living Room and Dining Room for entertaining, a spacious modern Eat in Kitchen, and a Mud Room. The upper level has Three Bedrooms and Two full Bathrooms, including Second Floor Laundry and a Primary Bedroom Suite. The detached barn is HUGE, offering endless potential—a studio, gym, workshop, etc. It is currently used as a garage, potting room and storage. Economical Natural Gas heating & town provided water service. Walk to everything Milford Boro has to offer from this perfectly located Dream Home. Convenient to all Shopping, Medical, DV Schools and commuting options.
Exclusions: Excludes LR Chandelier in front room.
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2024-06-28T17:36:21Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Purchase Contract Date: 2024-05-10
Close Date: 2024-06-28
Close Price: 554000
Concessions: No
Buyer Financing: Cash
Room Types
Basement Level: Basement
Bathroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Bonus Room Level: Third
Dining Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Office Level: First
Primary Bathroom Level: Second
Primary Bedroom Level: Second
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 208
Street Direction Prefix: W
Street Name: Ann
Street Suffix: Street
County: Pike
State: PA
Postal Code: 18337
Subdivision Name: None
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Victorian
Basement: Full; Unfinished
Current Use: Residential
Electric: 200 or Less Amp Service
Flooring: Hardwood; Tile
Foundation Details: Stone
Heating: Hot Water; Natural Gas
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Laundry Features: Laundry Closet; Upper Level
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Other Structures: Barn(s)
Parking Features: On Site
Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch; Rear Porch
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Asphalt; Shingle
Sewer: Cesspool
Structure Type: House
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Water Connected
Water Source: Public
Room Types: Basement; Bathroom 2; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bonus Room; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Office; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks
Living RoomFirst14.0013.70
Family RoomFirst16.1012.10
Dining RoomFirst18.4011.20
KitchenFirst17.1013.80
OfficeFirst11.305.60
Primary BedroomSecond17.9013.90
Primary BathroomSecond11.308.90
Bedroom 2Second14.0013.90
Bedroom 3Second13.6013.20
Bathroom 2Second6.115.11
Bonus RoomThird22.6018.30Attic
Bonus RoomThird17.1013.60Attic
BasementBasement26.2022.60Unfinished
BasementBasement13.1012.60Unfinished

Listing Office: Keller Williams RE Milford

Last Updated: September - 07 - 2024

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.