Pikeliving


$520,000
216 Comstock Drive
Lords Valley, PA 18428
MLS# PW-250834
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  4300 sqft


Love Lives Here
  1 / 92  
Love Lives Here 20250710_123238 Kitchen Family Room 20250710_123550 Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Eat in Kitichen Eat in Kitchen Foyer Foyer Living Room Living Room Family Room Family Room Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room Den 1/2 Bath Laundry Room Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bath Primary Bath Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Hall Bath Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Bedroom 5 Bed 2/5 shared Bathroom Family Room Lower Level Family Room Lower Level Guest Area Lower Level Full Bath Lower Level Screened Porch Screened Porch Deck 20250710_121008 20250710_123613 20250710_123615 20250710_123658 20250710_121134 20250710_122736 20250710_122625 20250710_122639 20250710_122850 Hot Tub 20250710_121800 20250710_122250 20250710_122101 20250710_121430 20250710_123347 Patio Oversized 2 Car Garage Overview Property Outlint 1.01 Acres FRONT GATE Hemlock Fire Department Public Saftey Tennis Courts Elm Lake Arial View Pickleball-Tennis Courts Steer Barn Outdooe Pool Outdoor Pool Steer Barn Indoor Pool Steer Barn Hot Tub Kiddie Pool Fawn hill (2) Fawn Hill Play Ground Fawn Hill Overview Fawn Hill Pool (4) Fawn Hill Pool 3 Fitness Center (2) Fitness Center (3) Fitness Center (4) Fitness Center Hemlock Lake Little Camp Lake Mail Room Overview. Mail Room Overview McConnell Lake Sauna Steer Barn Gym Steer Barn Locker Room Utility Room 20250710_122953

Property Description
Your Dream Home Awaits in Hemlock Farms - Now at a New, Reduced Price! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Hemlock Farms, a private, amenity-rich community nestled in the scenic Poconos. Recently price-reduced, this spacious and versatile home is an exceptional opportunity for full-time living, weekend getaways, or multi-generational living. Featuring 5 true bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, this home was designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living. Step onto the charming covered front porch with a classic swing, and you'll immediately feel at ease. Inside, you'll find a warm and welcoming layout with a formal dining room, cozy living room, and an oversized family room—ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The updated kitchen (August 2024) is a chef's delight, boasting professional-grade appliances and plenty of space to create memorable meals. The finished lower level adds even more flexibility with a private guest suite and full bath—perfect for in-laws, guests, or an au pair. Two of the five bedrooms offer the versatility to be used as a home office, gym, or creative space. Outdoor living shines with multiple spaces to enjoy year-round: a screened-in porch, large deck, stone patio, and your own private hot tub—a true retreat under the stars. Located in the Wallenpaupack School District, this home is just steps away from Hemlock Farms' top-tier amenities: indoor/outdoor pools, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness center, playgrounds, beaches, lakes, and more. This move-in-ready home is filled with potential—and now offered at an even more attractive price. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in Hemlock Farms. 📞 Schedule your private tour today!

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $520,000
Sold Price: $520,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2025-04-04
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 5
Rooms Total: 12
Bathrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 1
Above Grade Finished Area: 3354
Below Grade Finished Area: 946
Below Grade Unfinished Area: 838
Building Area Total: 5138
Living Area: 4300
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 2003
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Acres: 1.01
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 2918
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Association Transfer Fee: 2842
View YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: Community Lake
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 123.02
Sold Price/SqFt: 120.93
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Your Dream Home Awaits in Hemlock Farms - Now at a New, Reduced Price! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Hemlock Farms, a private, amenity-rich community nestled in the scenic Poconos. Recently price-reduced, this spacious and versatile home is an exceptional opportunity for full-time living, weekend getaways, or multi-generational living. Featuring 5 true bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, this home was designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living. Step onto the charming covered front porch with a classic swing, and you'll immediately feel at ease. Inside, you'll find a warm and welcoming layout with a formal dining room, cozy living room, and an oversized family room—ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The updated kitchen (August 2024) is a chef's delight, boasting professional-grade appliances and plenty of space to create memorable meals. The finished lower level adds even more flexibility with a private guest suite and full bath—perfect for in-laws, guests, or an au pair. Two of the five bedrooms offer the versatility to be used as a home office, gym, or creative space. Outdoor living shines with multiple spaces to enjoy year-round: a screened-in porch, large deck, stone patio, and your own private hot tub—a true retreat under the stars. Located in the Wallenpaupack School District, this home is just steps away from Hemlock Farms' top-tier amenities: indoor/outdoor pools, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness center, playgrounds, beaches, lakes, and more. This move-in-ready home is filled with potential—and now offered at an even more attractive price. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in Hemlock Farms. 📞 Schedule your private tour today!
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2025-11-24T21:47:28Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2025-09-19T20:43:32Z
Purchase Contract Date: 2025-09-28
Close Date: 2025-11-24
Close Price: 520000
Concessions: No
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Room Types
Bathroom 1 Level: Main
Bathroom 2 Level: Upper
Bathroom 3 Level: Upper
Bathroom 4 Level: Lower
Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
Bedroom 5 Level: Upper
Bonus Room Level: Lower
Den Level: Main
Dining Room Level: Main
Family Room Level: Main
Foyer Area Level: Main
Kitchen Level: Main
Laundry Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Office Level: Lower
Primary Bathroom Level: Upper
Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 216
Street Name: Comstock Drive
County: Pike
State: PA
Postal Code: 18428
Subdivision Name: Hemlock Farms
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Double Oven; Down Draft; Dryer; Free-Standing Freezer; Propane Cooktop; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Colonial
Association Amenities: Basketball Court; Clubhouse; Dog Park; Fitness Center; Game Room; Indoor Pool; Picnic Area; Playground; Sauna; Spa/Hot Tub; Teen Center; Tennis Court(s); Trash
Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs
Basement: Finished; Full; Partially Finished; Walk-Out Access
Community Features: Clubhouse; Fishing; Fitness Center; Gated; Lake; Park; Playground; Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Construction Materials: Brick; Vinyl Siding
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Current Use: Residential
Fireplace Features: Blower Fan; Family Room; Wood Burning
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Luxury Vinyl; Wood
Heating: Electric; Fireplace(s); Forced Air; Propane
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Double Closets; Eat-in Kitchen; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counters; Recessed Lighting; Walk-In Closet(s); Wired for Sound
Laundry Features: Laundry Room; Main Level
Other Equipment: Intercom
Parking Features: Attached; Garage; Garage Faces Side; Oversized; Paved
Patio And Porch Features: Covered; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Screened
Pool Features: Association; Heated; Indoor; Outdoor Pool
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Responsibility: Road Maintenance Agreement
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Asphalt; Fiberglass
Security Features: Gated Community; Gated with Guard; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Mound Septic; On Site Septic; Septic Tank
View: Trees/Woods
Water Source: Comm Central
Room Types: Bathroom 1; Bathroom 2; Bathroom 3; Bathroom 4; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Bonus Room; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Foyer Area; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Office; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks
Foyer AreaMain13.0012.00
Dining RoomMain13.0013.00
Living RoomMain18.0011.00
Family RoomMain22.0013.00
KitchenMain29.0013.00
DenMain14.4013.00
LaundryMain12.005.00
Bathroom 1Main6.006.001/2 bath
Primary BedroomUpper16.0013.002 Walk in Closets
Primary BathroomUpper12.009.00Whirlpool Tub/Standing Shower
Bedroom 2Upper14.0012.50
Bedroom 3Upper14.009.50
Bedroom 4Upper13.0012.50
Bedroom 5Upper13.5010.50
Bathroom 2Upper9.007.00
Bathroom 3Upper8.008.00
Bonus RoomLower13.0014.00guest area with full bath
Bathroom 4Lower8.005.00
Family RoomLower19.0014.00
OfficeLower12.508.40Private Room off Garage

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate LV

Last Updated: February - 09 - 2026

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.