Pikeliving


$530,000
479 Crosstown Highway
Union Dale, PA 18470
MLS# 21-3857
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1045 sqft


05ACF777-9C30-4BE6-9BBB-FF7ABD8F3109
  1 / 54  
05ACF777-9C30-4BE6-9BBB-FF7ABD8F3109 22DEAA14-5140-4404-B65B-A201224A4706 D0542450-A669-4744-AC8B-1547C946D477 9114FC6B-053E-4D27-AD46-86CD9B2DF4C4 E8EAD97C-F97F-4E72-9F57-D7813DD5763A C5D11E92-0C13-4342-B21A-8E8FD4165806 B5BAA4A6-5CAF-480F-A09C-004C84DDB8A2 A007342A-ADCD-4003-AE42-08845DFFB097 95DD752C-9914-4AC5-BE70-B9D208C7E48B 33D53929-98C3-4E83-80F8-427F9BE87D2E 82B21C6B-5B90-4CD3-B21E-A3EB7F5AC6F9 77188D37-C581-4FAE-9FEE-D5ABA4AE0D0D E0835CB1-8AD9-45F9-ACC9-040C74CF6DD3 DFC05DDE-A594-4D8F-98D5-A7536679A1F0 9288B592-BA96-47FD-934A-21941E3FA396 7F04459B-32D1-453F-8CFC-88FE72C9D3BC A8092E96-8595-4421-8334-724A3BCDB490 4A4450F8-14DA-4F67-B274-5C4D7E23E0D5 FF45013E-2CCB-4976-9FED-C7A75F76E3F0 8C0A7C2F-D35C-454A-9F81-D1A6531DF5FE 2CC98DAF-EFDF-4892-AF44-484EED6A6D94 61BD27D5-19C2-46E8-8B21-EC32B9A45798 678A50F5-71BF-4090-B98C-2FEC3D2A4428 Kitchen Dining 158E0782-BC2C-4C60-916D-5E23380C4F5C BE72DBAF-FD12-4201-BD68-62D2DE9F43B5 Dining / Living Living / Dining Living Room Living / Dining Living Room 5DD2306C-022B-4FA3-9EF3-5C4DF6C4A0F3 BR 1 BR 1 B6ADBB79-FCEC-49DB-9D9E-DE0FDAAFB50C BR 2 BR2 BR 3 BR 3 BR 3 2nd floor bath 2nd floor bath 2nd floor bath FF9B4E72-0BFC-45AC-A4E2-343B58691165 Basement FAABEAC9-8E8D-4234-BC92-F1DE4BE3C1AF A9B22221-074A-4757-BAAE-80C1723BE9DA EC1FAF7E-AB0B-4E39-9857-2716AE447D7A 2D6A7BB4-174B-4AE2-A719-1418731B4216 F4F8DF49-FE44-4E88-A158-7ABCD4F8B633 CE923F61-2B75-4DB2-B37C-3E79A7AE2DEB D70D939F-8EBF-4FA2-9E1C-2257470DBA5C 965C6CE4-18D3-43CD-8CEE-27B431CB4780

Property Description
Farmhouse living reimagined. Completely renovated farmhouse with vintage flair. Original wood cabinets and hardwood floors, freshly painted rooms, newly laid tile, enlarged closets, updated electric/plumbing and expanded 1/2 bath made into full bath/mud room with washer/dryer (2nd washer/dryer hookup in basement). Property includes large, detached garage with 2 bays and spacious pole barn that has plenty of room for storage and animals. 30+ acres leaves you room to roam with endless possibilities. O&W Trail runs through property across the street. Property is enrolled in Clean & Green., Beds Description: 1 BED 2nd, Beds Description: 2+BED 2nd, Beds Description: 1 BED 2nd, Baths: 1 Bath Level 1, Baths: 1 Bath Level 2, Eating Area: Dining Area, Eating Area: Semi-Modern KT

Details
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Rooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
SqFt. Above Grade (Legacy): 1045
SqFt. Below Grade (Legacy): 640
Building Area Total: 1685
Living Area: 1045
Year Built: 1890
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 2
Lot Size Acres: 34.5
Association YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 525.36
Sold Price/SqFt: 507.18
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Farmhouse living reimagined. Completely renovated farmhouse with vintage flair. Original wood cabinets and hardwood floors, freshly painted rooms, newly laid tile, enlarged closets, updated electric/plumbing and expanded 1/2 bath made into full bath/mud room with washer/dryer (2nd washer/dryer hookup in basement). Property includes large, detached garage with 2 bays and spacious pole barn that has plenty of room for storage and animals. 30+ acres leaves you room to roam with endless possibilities. O&W Trail runs through property across the street. Property is enrolled in Clean & Green., Beds Description: 1 BED 2nd, Beds Description: 2+BED 2nd, Beds Description: 1 BED 2nd, Baths: 1 Bath Level 1, Baths: 1 Bath Level 2, Eating Area: Dining Area, Eating Area: Semi-Modern KT
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2022-06-11T10:42:52Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Purchase Contract Date: 2022-02-23
Close Date: 2022-06-10
Close Price: 530000
Concessions: No
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Contract Information
Current Price: $530,000
Sold Price: $530,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2021-09-25
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 479
Street Name: Crosstown
Street Suffix: Highway
County: Wayne
State: PA
Postal Code: 18470
Subdivision Name: None
Property Features
Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven; Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Oven; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Self Cleaning Oven; Washer
Architectural Style: Farm House
Basement: Unfinished; Walk-Out Access
Community Features: None
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Cooling: None
Fireplace Features: Free Standing; Wood Burning; Wood Burning Stove
Flooring: Concrete; Hardwood; Tile
Foundation Details: Slab
Heating: Coal; Electric; Hot Water; Steam
Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s); Kitchen Island
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Cleared; Not In Development
Other Structures: Pole Barn(s)
Parking Features: Assigned; Detached; Driveway; Off Street; Unpaved
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Possession: Negotiable
Road Frontage Type: City Street
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Asphalt; Wood
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: On Site Septic; Septic Tank
Utilities: Cable Available
Water Source: Well
Documents Available: Lead-Based Paint Hazards Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room205.00141.00
Den208.00154.00
Kitchen120.00100.00
Bathroom 1120.0067.00
Dining Room182.00169.00
Bedroom 1169.00162.00
Bedroom 2110.00108.00
Bedroom 3182.00112.00
Bathroom 264.0059.00

Listing Office: Woodland Creek Real Estate - Hancock

Last Updated: September - 07 - 2024

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.