Pikeliving


$510,000
703 Woodridge Drive, Lot 87
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# PW-253852
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2400 sqft


703 Woodridge
  1 / 77  
703 Woodridge Set back from Street Front of Home Patio Front Deck Wrap Around Deck Living Room Fireplace Living Room to Dining Dining Area View to Living Room Modern Kitchen Stainless Steel Appliances Kitchen to Dining View Primary Bathroom Primary bathroom Primary Main Level Bedroom Main Level 1/2 bath View to Loft Loft view Upper Level Bedroom 1 Upper Level Bedroom Upper Level Bathroom Lower Level Family Room Lower Level Family Room Lower Level kitchenette dining Lower Level kitchenette dining Lower Level bedroom Lower Level Bathroom Lower Level laundry room Woodridge side porch back of house Driveway Entrance Off Street Parking 00 Hideout Main Gate basketball court beach Community Beach Area Community Club House Community Deerfield Lake Community Golf Community Indoor Sports Complex Community Lodge Community Main Pool Community Marina Community Ski Hill fitness center golf 1 golf 2 - Copy golf 2 golf flag gr new Hideout_Clubhouse indoor courts new indoor courts kiddie pool lake lodge 2 Lodge Beach lodge Marina 2 marina north pool new north pool outdoor tennis Picnic pool new pool roamingwood lake Roamingwood ski hill south beach Tennis new tennis tikti bar Veterans Park Winter Sports Complex

Property Description
Welcome to this immaculate, move-in-ready, 4-bedroom home, where elegance and comfort converge to create this beautiful living space. This property is perfectly suited for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring a flowing open floor plan, abundant natural light throughout, and a jacuzzi for relaxing after a long day. Come and see this beautiful property for yourself!

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $510,000
Sold Price: $510,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2025-11-22
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Listing Service: Full Service
Seller Offers Concessions YN: No
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 4
Rooms Total: 11
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Above Grade Finished Area: 2400
Living Area: 2400
Enhanced Accessible: No
Year Built: 2020
Year Built Source: Owner
New Construction YN: Yes
Garage YN: No
Lot Size Acres: 0.56
Lot Dimensions Source: Public Records
Land Lease YN: No
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 2100
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Basement YN: No
Stories: 3
Fireplace YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Senior Community YN: No
Horse YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 218.75
Sold Price/SqFt: 212.5
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Welcome to this immaculate, move-in-ready, 4-bedroom home, where elegance and comfort converge to create this beautiful living space. This property is perfectly suited for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring a flowing open floor plan, abundant natural light throughout, and a jacuzzi for relaxing after a long day. Come and see this beautiful property for yourself!
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-02-04T14:41:04Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-03
Close Date: 2026-02-03
Close Price: 510000
Concessions: No
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 2
Frontage Type
Frontage Length: 154 feet
Road Frontage Type
Road Frontage Length: 154
Room Types
Bathroom 1 Level: First
Bathroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 1 Level: First
Bedroom 2 Level: Third
Dining Room Level: Second
Family Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: First
Living Room Level: Second
Primary Bathroom Level: Second
Primary Bedroom Level: Second
Utility Room Level: First
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 703
Street Name: Woodridge
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit Number: Lot 87
County: Wayne
State: PA
Postal Code: 18436
Subdivision Name: The Hideout
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer/Dryer Stacked; Water Heater
Architectural Style: Contemporary; Split Level
Association Amenities: Beach Access; Fitness Center; Gated; Golf Course; Recreation Facilities; Security; Ski Accessible; Spa/Hot Tub; Water
Basement: Walk-Out Access
Fireplace Features: Electric; Pellet Stove
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl; See Remarks
Heating: Electric; Fireplace(s); Pellet Stove
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Granite Counters; High Ceilings; Open Floorplan; Second Kitchen; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Room; Lower Level
Levels: Three Or More
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Wooded
Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
Parking Features: Gravel
Patio And Porch Features: Covered; Deck; Side Porch
Pool Features: Other
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Fire Alarm; Fire Sprinkler System; Gated Community; Smoke Detector(s)
Spa Features: Above Ground; Heated
Structure Type: House
Window Features: Blinds
Room Types: Bathroom 1; Bathroom 2; Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks
KitchenFirst136.00175.00
Family RoomFirst135.00153.00
Bedroom 1First131.001311.00
Bathroom 1First87.00101.00Full
Utility RoomFirst48.00105.00
LaundryFirst91.0047.00
Dining RoomSecond94.00151.00
Living RoomSecond183.00157.00
KitchenSecond94.00130.00
Primary BedroomSecond142.00143.00
Primary BathroomSecond131.0051.00Full
Bathroom 2Second76.0033.00half bath
Bedroom 1Third1310.00143.00
Bedroom 2Third110.00157.00
Bathroom 1Third103.00410.00Full

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

Last Updated: February - 04 - 2026

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.