Pikeliving


$799,900
88 Lakeview Timbers Drive
Gouldsboro, PA 18424
MLS# PW-263602
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3296 sqft


1_88 lakeview1
  1 / 113  
1_88 lakeview1 2_88 lakeview2 5_88 lakeview3 84_88 lakeview69a 6_88 lakeview3a1 7_88 lakeview3a2 8_88 lakeview4 9_88 lakeview5 90_88_lakeview_001 10_88 lakeview6 11_88 lakeview7 12_88 lakeview8 13_88 lakeview9 14_88 lakeview10 15_88 lakeview11 16_88 lakeview12 17_88 lakeview13 18_88 lakeview14 19_88 lakeview15 20_88 lakeview16 21_88 lakeview17 22_88 lakeview18 23_88 lakeview19 24_88 lakeview20 25_88 lakeview21 26_88 lakeview22 27_88 lakeview23 28_88 lakeview24 29_88 lakeview25 30_88 lakeview26 31_88 lakeview27 32_88 lakeview28 33_88 lakeview29 34_88 lakeview30 35_88 lakeview31 57_88 lakeview50a1 58_88 lakeview50a2 51_88 lakeview45a 36_88 lakeview31a 37_88 lakeview32 38_88 lakeview33 39_88 lakeview34 40_88 lakeview35 41_88 lakeview36 42_88 lakeview37 43_88 lakeview38 44_88 lakeview39 45_88 lakeview40 46_88 lakeview41 47_88 lakeview42 48_88 lakeview43 49_88 lakeview44 50_88 lakeview45 52_88 lakeview46 53_88 lakeview47 54_88 lakeview48 55_88 lakeview49 56_88 lakeview50 59_88 lakeview50a3 60_88 lakeview51 61_88 lakeview52 62_88 lakeview53 63_88 lakeview54 64_88 lakeview54a1 65_88 lakeview54a2 66_88 lakeview54a3 67_88 lakeview55 68_88 lakeview56 69_88 lakeview57 70_88 lakeview57a 71_88 lakeview57aa 72_88 lakeview58 73_88 lakeview59 74_88 lakeview60 75_88 lakeview61 76_88 lakeview62 77_88 lakeview63 78_88 lakeview64 79_88 lakeview65 80_88 lakeview66 81_88 lakeview67 82_88 lakeview68 83_88 lakeview69 85_88 lakeview70 86_88 lakeview71 87_88 lakeview72 88_88 lakeview73 89_88 lakeview74 90_88_lakeview_002 90_88_lakeview_003 90_88_lakeview_004 90_88_lakeview_005 90_88_lakeview_006 90_88_lakeview_007 90_88_lakeview_008 90_88_lakeview_009 90_88_lakeview_010 90_88_lakeview_011 90_88_lakeview_012 90_88_lakeview_013 90_88_lakeview_014 90_88_lakeview_015 90_88_lakeview_016 dim_0_88-lakeview-timbers-dr-gouldsboro- dim_0_88-lakeview-timbers-dr-gouldsboro- dim_0_88-lakeview-timbers-dr-gouldsboro- dim_1_88-lakeview-timbers-dr-gouldsboro- 20260516221649222391000000-o 20260516232030743618000000-o 20260516232031257621000000-o 20260516232031778214000000-o 20260516232032352368000000-o 20260516232032899879000000-o

Property Description
This exceptional custom-built 5-bedroom, 4-bath home is offered fully furnished with access to pristine 150-acre Lake Watawga in prestigious Lakeview Estates in the Northern Poconos. Thoughtfully designed for luxurious year-round living or a mountain getaway, this timeless home blends quality craftsmanship, comfort, and energy efficiency. A welcoming foyer opens to a spectacular two-story great room with soaring ceilings, hickory floors, a stacked-stone propane fireplace, and expansive windows overlooking the private backyard. The spacious kitchen features a large island and easy access to the screened porch, deck, and backyard firepit. The main level includes a primary bedroom suite with nearby laundry and a privately situated second bedroom with an adjacent full bath, currently used as an office. Upstairs, a beautiful hickory-floored walkway leads to a second primary suite with a spacious sitting room and flexible adjoining space ideal for an office or dressing room, plus two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile bonus room above the garage for recreation or relaxation. The oversized two-car garage has high ceilings and ample room for storage. An unfinished walk-out lower level with French doors and rough plumbing for a future bathroom or laundry offers exciting expansion possibilities. Energy-efficient features include R-26 exterior walls, R-14 basement wall insulation, low-expansion foam window sealing, two-zone heating and cooling, and an owned propane tank. Lakeview Estates residents enjoy access to Lake Watawga, a peaceful non-powerboating lake with a beach, swimming, kayaking, and fishing, plus 2.5 miles of private trails. Bordering 40,000 acres of protected state forest, the community offers abundant wildlife and natural beauty near parks, skiing, golf, and year-round recreation, just two hours from NYC and Philadelphia.

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $799,900
List Price: $799,900
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-14
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Enhanced Accessible: No
Bedrooms Total: 5
Rooms Total: 10
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 4
Above Grade Finished Area: 3296
Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1735
Building Area Total: 3296
Year Built: 2009
Year Built Source: Public Records
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Acres: 1.26
Lot Size Dimensions: 169x362x157x344
Lot Dimensions Source: Public Records
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 3500
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: Lake Watawga
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 242.69
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: This exceptional custom-built 5-bedroom, 4-bath home is offered fully furnished with access to pristine 150-acre Lake Watawga in prestigious Lakeview Estates in the Northern Poconos. Thoughtfully designed for luxurious year-round living or a mountain getaway, this timeless home blends quality craftsmanship, comfort, and energy efficiency. A welcoming foyer opens to a spectacular two-story great room with soaring ceilings, hickory floors, a stacked-stone propane fireplace, and expansive windows overlooking the private backyard. The spacious kitchen features a large island and easy access to the screened porch, deck, and backyard firepit. The main level includes a primary bedroom suite with nearby laundry and a privately situated second bedroom with an adjacent full bath, currently used as an office. Upstairs, a beautiful hickory-floored walkway leads to a second primary suite with a spacious sitting room and flexible adjoining space ideal for an office or dressing room, plus two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile bonus room above the garage for recreation or relaxation. The oversized two-car garage has high ceilings and ample room for storage. An unfinished walk-out lower level with French doors and rough plumbing for a future bathroom or laundry offers exciting expansion possibilities. Energy-efficient features include R-26 exterior walls, R-14 basement wall insulation, low-expansion foam window sealing, two-zone heating and cooling, and an owned propane tank. Lakeview Estates residents enjoy access to Lake Watawga, a peaceful non-powerboating lake with a beach, swimming, kayaking, and fishing, plus 2.5 miles of private trails. Bordering 40,000 acres of protected state forest, the community offers abundant wildlife and natural beauty near parks, skiing, golf, and year-round recreation, just two hours from NYC and Philadelphia.
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Room Types
Bathroom 2 Level: Main
Bathroom 3 Level: Main
Bathroom 4 Level: Upper
Bathroom 5 Level: Upper
Bedroom 2 Level: Main
Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
Bedroom 5 Level: Upper
Bonus Room Level: Upper
Dining Room Level: Main
Family Room Level: Upper
Foyer Area Level: Main
Kitchen Level: Main
Laundry Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Primary Bathroom Level: Main
Primary Bedroom Level: Main
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 88
Street Name: Lakeview Timbers
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Wayne
City (Post Office): Gouldsboro
State: PA
Postal Code: 18424
Subdivision Name: Lake View Estates
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-14T23:46:37Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Architectural Style: Traditional
Association Amenities: Basketball Court; Beach Access; Beach Rights; Jogging Path; Management; Meeting Room; Party Room; Playground; Tennis Court(s); Trail(s); Other
Basement: Unfinished
Community Features: Fishing; Lake
Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type; Stone
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Zoned
Current Use: Residential; Single Family
Electric: 200 or Less Amp Service; Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Private Entrance; Rain Gutters
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile; Wood
Foundation Details: Block
Heating: Central; Fireplace(s); Propane; Zoned
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s); Ceiling Fan(s); Chandelier; Double Vanity; Drywall; Eat-in Kitchen; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counters; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Primary Downstairs; Recessed Lighting
Laundry Features: Laundry Room; Main Level
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash
Lot Features: Cleared; Landscaped; Many Trees; Private
Parking Features: Garage; Garage Door Opener; Inside Entrance
Patio And Porch Features: Deck; Front Porch; Rear Porch; Screened
Pool Features: None
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt; Paved
Roof: Asphalt; Shingle
Sewer: Private Sewer
Structure Type: House
Utilities: Cable Available; Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Phone Available; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Trees/Woods; Water
Water Source: Well
Window Features: Insulated Windows
Room Types: Bathroom 2; Bathroom 3; Bathroom 4; Bathroom 5; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Bonus Room; Dining Room; Family Room; Foyer Area; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Foyer AreaMain7.1014.50
Living RoomMain18.0018.70
KitchenMain11.8013.70
Dining RoomMain23.6012.20
LaundryMain9.806.40
Primary BedroomMain13.5016.10
Primary BathroomMain9.0010.30
Bathroom 2Main7.104.10
Bathroom 3Main9.003.10
Bedroom 2Main11.709.90
Bathroom 4Upper4.909.50
Bonus RoomUpper13.5012.90
Family RoomUpper14.2017.70
Bathroom 5Upper10.105.80
Bedroom 3Upper17.0012.11
Bedroom 4Upper13.2011.80
Bedroom 5Upper16.7011.80

Listing Office: RE/MAX Best

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.