Pikeliving


$819,000
99 Woodland Drive
Jefferson Township, PA 18436
MLS# PW-261984
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4346 sqft


Main
  1 / 64  
Main Additional Deck Additional View Entry Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Area into Living Room Living Room Living Room Interior Master Bedroom Walk in Closet Interior Bath Bath Master bath Master Bath Master bath Laundry Laundry Dining Room Dining Room Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bath Bath Bath Bath Walk in Closet Den Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Bath Bedroom 4 Walk in Closet Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Bedroom 5 012_EE013_DSC03967 013_EE014_DSC03972 014_EE011_DSC03992 016_EE015_DSC03977 017_DSC03999 Garage Garage Patio Additional View Aerial 001_EE001_DJI_0034 003_EE003_DJI_0012 006_EE006_DJI_0005 007_EE007_DJI_0016 008_EE0EE18_DSC04013 009_EE008_DJI_0023 010_EE009_DJI_0026 011_EE017_DSC04002 055_Property Lines Aerial 1 Aerial 2 Aerial 3

Property Description
NO HOA. NEARLY 3 PRIVATE ACRES. BRAND-NEW CUSTOM HOME. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Mt. Cobb, this stunning custom-built home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 4,346 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. A rare dual primary suite layout features one suite on the main level and another upstairs, making it ideal for multi-generational living or guests. Both primary suites include spa-like baths and dual walk-in closets. The designer kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, premium black stainless appliances, and a large center island that opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas. Nine-foot ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy feel throughout, while a breakfast nook with sliding doors leads to an expansive 60-foot deck overlooking the private backyard. Upstairs, you'll find the second primary suite, three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile loft space. The walk-out lower level is insulated, offers impressive 10-foot ceilings, plumbing for an additional bathroom, and endless possibilities for future finished living space. Additional highlights include a matching patio, attached 2-car garage, paved driveway and nearly 3 secluded acres in the North Pocono School District. Conveniently located near I-84, I-81, and Route 380 for easy commuting. Pick your flooring and paint colors to the lower level (included in the list price!)

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $819,000
List Price: $819,000
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-06-18
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Information
Enhanced Accessible: No
Bedrooms Total: 5
Rooms Total: 11
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Above Grade Finished Area: 3510
Below Grade Finished Area: 862
Above Grade Unfinished Area: 860
Building Area Total: 5504
Building Area Total: 4346
Year Built: 2026
Year Built Source: Owner
New Construction YN: Yes
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Acres: 2.99
Lot Size Dimensions: 328'x397'x331'x391'
Lot Dimensions Source: Public Records
Association YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Water Body Name: None
Basement YN: Yes
Stories: 3
Fireplace YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 188.45
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: NO HOA. NEARLY 3 PRIVATE ACRES. BRAND-NEW CUSTOM HOME. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Mt. Cobb, this stunning custom-built home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 4,346 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. A rare dual primary suite layout features one suite on the main level and another upstairs, making it ideal for multi-generational living or guests. Both primary suites include spa-like baths and dual walk-in closets. The designer kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, premium black stainless appliances, and a large center island that opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas. Nine-foot ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy feel throughout, while a breakfast nook with sliding doors leads to an expansive 60-foot deck overlooking the private backyard. Upstairs, you'll find the second primary suite, three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile loft space. The walk-out lower level is insulated, offers impressive 10-foot ceilings, plumbing for an additional bathroom, and endless possibilities for future finished living space. Additional highlights include a matching patio, attached 2-car garage, paved driveway and nearly 3 secluded acres in the North Pocono School District. Conveniently located near I-84, I-81, and Route 380 for easy commuting. Pick your flooring and paint colors to the lower level (included in the list price!)
Room Types
Bathroom 2 Level: Upper
Bathroom 3 Level: Upper
Bathroom 4 Level: Main
Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
Bedroom 5 Level: Upper
Den Level: Upper
Dining Room Level: Main
Eating Area Level: Main
Kitchen Level: Main
Laundry Level: Main
Living Room Level: Main
Primary Bathroom Level: Main
Primary Bedroom Level: Main
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 99
Street Name: Woodland Drive
County: Lackawanna
City (Post Office): Jefferson Township
State: PA
Postal Code: 18436
Subdivision Name: None
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-05T14:34:14Z
Major Change Type: Back on Market
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-05T13:51:19Z
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Cooktop; Electric Oven; Refrigerator
Basement: Finished; Full; Heated; Walk-Out Access
Cooling: Central Air
Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Flooring: Carpet; Luxury Vinyl
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Double Vanity; Entrance Foyer; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Open Floorplan
Lot Features: Paved
Parking Features: Attached; Basement; Driveway; Garage; Paved
Patio And Porch Features: Deck
Road Surface Type: Paved
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Room Types: Bathroom 2; Bathroom 3; Bathroom 4; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Den; Dining Room; Eating Area; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Living RoomMain20.4014.30
Eating AreaMain11.0013.10
KitchenMain16.9013.10
Primary BedroomMain19.5013.40
Primary BathroomMain11.7011.11
Dining RoomMain13.4013.10
LaundryMain8.507.50
Bedroom 2Upper14.4013.10
Bedroom 3Upper14.1013.10
Bedroom 4Upper13.4013.10
Bedroom 5Upper21.9013.40
Bathroom 2Upper12.9013.10
Bathroom 3Upper7.003.60
DenUpper16.4013.10
Bathroom 4Main3.108.80

Listing Office: Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

Last Updated: October - 05 - 2026

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.